Active
    Property Photos
    6007 Central Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 6007 Central Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $629,900

    Address: 6007 Central Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Completely Renovated Seminole Heights Gem This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see, located in one of the most desirable pockets of historic Seminole Heights. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, every detail was curated with quality and longevity in mind. Inside, youll find custom millwork, specialty tile, a large farmhouse sink, elegant brass hardware, a stunning glass enclosed shower and other beautiful features. The spacious and light filled layout blends classic charm with modern upgrades for todays lifestyle. Most importantly, this home offers true peace of mind with all new systems and components, including appliances, windows, electrical, plumbing, and more delivering completely move in ready, low maintenance living. Situated just minutes from downtown and the Riverwalk, schools, local dining, shops, and neighborhood parks, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Tampas hottest neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502163 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6007 Central Avenue
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $629,900
    • Price sqft: $490
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1942
    • Bldg sqft: 1286
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0021 / -82.455
    • County: HILLSBOROUGH
    • City: TAMPA
    • Zipcode: 33604
    • Subdivision: Osceola
    • Provided by: EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
    • Contact: Edward Inglesby
    • 727-822-2424
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1190.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Off Street, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Reverse Cycle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: UNKNOWN
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OSCEOLA LOT 17
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FF-000000-00017.0
    • Style: Traditional
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

    809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462820
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

    1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502611
    2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ana Chirino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Crawford Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $575,000.00 ($343.69 / sqft )

    1015 Crawford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** MOTIVATED SELLERS *** Step into the perfect blend of historic charm and modern ease in this beautifully restored 3 bedroom, 2 bath Seminole Heights bungalow. Renovated in 2022, this move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463426
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
    3. Contact Lizz Harmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 208 1-2 Fern, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $685,000.00 ($314.80 / sqft )

    208 1-2 Fern New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover modern living at its finest with this new construction home in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhoodnear vibrant local eateries, eclectic charm,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452731
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Evan Doyle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $674,900.00 ($224.97 / sqft )

    8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443885
    2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

    7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496787
    2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
    3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $594,900.00 ($289.91 / sqft )

    304 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LOT, LAYOUT, and LOCATION! If you are looking for an oversized bungalow with ALL the heights charm, on a HUGE 93x134 lot, STEPS to Henry & Ola Park, that is move in ready, with an oversized primary su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464703
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Grant Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

    1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470070
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ivan Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1003 Clifton Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $635,000.00 ($279.74 / sqft )

    1003 Clifton Street More Like This

    This beautifully updated, move in ready home in the Lakewood Manor subdivision of sought after Hampton Terrace offers a rare blend of character, elevation, and functionality just moments from downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480524
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Katherine Glaser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $725,000.00 ($355.92 / sqft )

    300 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Take a quiet visit through history in this beautifully renovated single family home in the heart of Tampa. Blending timeless character with modern upgrades, this historic home offers 1,987 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469800
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Lucy Ambrose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap