Active
    Property Photos
    954 Signet Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 954 Signet Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

    Address: 954 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Marisol Pointe at MiraBay in Apollo Beach! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom POOL home with full SOLAR offers 2,625 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on an oversized 0.36 acre lot, combining elegance, comfort, and Florida lifestyle at its finest. Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan with wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, including a generous living room, a chef inspired kitchen, and a formal dining space perfect for entertaining. The home also features a private office, ideal for remote work or a quiet retreat. The primary suite provides a relaxing escape with ample space and comfort, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. With a 3 car garage there is no shortage of storage or functionality. Situated in a premier waterfront community, residents of MiraBay enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and access to scenic waterways. The HOA maintains a vibrant community atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping and dining. This home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss your opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Apollo Beach's most desirable communities schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 954 Signet Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,495,000
    • Price sqft: $418
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3579
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2625.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
    • Association Phone: 727-203-7025
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Sauna, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MARISOL POINTE LOT 121
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C7Y-000000-00121.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

    6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8390462
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,349,950.00 ($346.23 / sqft )

    615 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 615 Islebay Drive, a beautifully updated waterfront pool home in Mirabay, a gated resort style community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers bright, open living spaces de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387788
    2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 769 Kingston Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,490,000.00 ($363.33 / sqft )

    769 Kingston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible opportunity!!! Waterfront luxury living! Recently remodeled inside & out with beautiful high end upgrades! Vacation all year round in this gorgeous waterfront pool home with 162 ft. Of seaw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4101 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437421
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Tybee Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,695,000.00 ($280.30 / sqft )

    5408 Tybee Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Luxury Coastal living in a Spanish Mediterranean executive custom home. This home is for those who appreciate picture perfect water and pool views from multiple angles and rooms. The John Cannon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6047 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405257
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Farr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Mirabay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,499,000.00 ($323.27 / sqft )

    510 Mirabay Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in MiraBay, the areas premier gated waterfront community. This distinctive coastal residencethe only one of its kind in the neighborhoodoffers nearly 3,500 sq ft of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4637 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498562
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Felicia Willoughby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Tybee Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,699,000.00 ($271.28 / sqft )

    5416 Tybee Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront residence where thoughtful design, modern comfort, and timeless character come together in perfect harmony. From the moment you step inside, a soaring foyer draws your eye stra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6263 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488221
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact JEFFREY MONSEIN
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 958 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,444,000.00 ($279.57 / sqft )

    958 Signet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the prestigious waterfront community Marisol Pointe by Mirabay in Apollo Beach, this beautifully designed residence offers a refined blend of coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5165 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483014
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Toth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Pinckney Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,649,000.00 ($414.53 / sqft )

    716 Pinckney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary waterfront retreat in the highly sought after MiraBay community, where refined luxury meets effortless coastal living. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with a tro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
    3. Contact Erica May
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 715 Islebay Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,595,000.00 ($282.40 / sqft )

    715 Islebay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated waterfront living in the heart of MiraBay. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers a private dock with a boat lift, and direct access to Tampa Bay wate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489276
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Holly Putnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5417 Tybee Island Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,725,000.00 ($277.42 / sqft )

    5417 Tybee Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MUST SELL & HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Seller will contribute 20k towards buyers closing cost if closing occurs by April 30th. Experience the epitome of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6218 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8391145
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Andi Simmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap