Active
    Property Photos
    10132 Heather Sound Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARPET offers 1,700+ square feet of comfortable living space with a functional open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy tranquil water views from your backyard, as the screened in pool seamlessly flows toward a peaceful pond or lake beyond ideal for enjoying Florida living year round. A 2 car garage and mature landscaping add to the home's appeal. Located in a premier community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds and community pool, plus convenient access to 1 75, shopping and dining. Includes washer and dryer. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of New Tampa's most desirable neighborhoods!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501706 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10132 Heather Sound Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2315
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1733.00
    School Information
    • High School: Wharton-HB
    • Middle School: Benito-HB
    • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Teana Jones
    • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-22R-000029-00010.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    17712 Hampshire Oak Drive More Like This

    Beautiful one story home in the golf community Hunter's Green in New Tampa. This home is located in a corner lot with screened pool in a fenced yard. Inside you will find 5 bedrooms with separate dini

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505995
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Martin Ralston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472129
    2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Tracey Craig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501904
    2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
    3. Contact Kayla Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497295
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,925.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    17911 Timber View Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504531
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Phyllis Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490269
    2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
    3. Contact Monty Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487733
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481083
    2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20010 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

    20010 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a loft area and a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Live Oak Preserve. This beautiful home offers an expansive kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2969 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499881
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,559.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,678 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502978
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mileyka McElla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap