Active
    Property Photos
    17911 Timber View Street
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 17911 Timber View Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,925

    Address: 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Kitchen overlooking Gathering area. Kitchen has many cabinets, breakfast bar and even a desk/work space area. Hardwood Flooring in main gathering room. Other rooms all have nice wood laminate flooring. Primary Bedroom is located in the back of the home for privacy with dedicated primary bathroom. Features large Tub, Separate Shower, Large Walk In Closet. Secondary Bedrooms are very nicely sized with wood laminate flooring. Formal Living Room and Dining Room areas have laminate wood flooring. Screened Lanai and private back yard. Arbor Greene is a community with 2 pools, tennis courts, fitness center and parks/playgrounds. Conveniently located to highly rated schools, many restaurants, shopping to include Wiregrass & Premium Outlet Malls, I 75, Morris Bridge Road to USF areas, and all of New Tampa and Wesley Chapel areas. Tenant makes separate application with Arbor Green once approved thru Landlord. Make this and Arbor Greene your new home today !
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8504531 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17911 Timber View Street
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,925
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2872
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2227.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Community Associates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-5TR-00025A-00040.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482157
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472129
    2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Tracey Craig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486646
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Shorr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1274 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501904
    2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
    3. Contact Kayla Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497295
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490269
    2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
    3. Contact Monty Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487733
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jackie Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501706
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angela Funez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481083
    2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    16204 Nottingham Park Way More Like This

    Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499703
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jason Maniecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap