Active
    Property Photos
    17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Beautiful one story home in the golf community Hunter's Green in New Tampa. This home is located in a corner lot with screened pool in a fenced yard. Inside you will find 5 bedrooms with separate dining area. The kitchen is open and the family room has a fireplace. Enjoy all of the amenities in Hunter's Green, including 24 hour man guarded gate, lighted pickleball, tennis, basketball and volleyball courts, soccer and little league baseball fields, jogging path of just under one half mile, fenced playground area and picnic pavilion. Available for move in on or after June 1, 2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505995 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3426
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2625.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: RealManage
    • Association Phone: (813) 991-4818
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23K-000000-00065.0
    • Views: 11
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472129
    2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Tracey Craig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20027 Heritage Pointe, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    20027 Heritage Pointe Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this residence featuring 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, enclose lanai/patio in the back and two car garage. The entrance to the house features a cozy porch where you can enjoy a beverage in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497295
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rosanna Echegaray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17911 Timber View Street, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,925.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    17911 Timber View Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Location Amazing Space in this 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in Arbor Greene. A community with guarded entrance and an extra gated entrance into Parkview Community. Large and open space with Ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504531
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Phyllis Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481083
    2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507044
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4578 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502487
    2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16204 Nottingham Park Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    16204 Nottingham Park Way More Like This

    Photos were taken prior to the current residents move in. Welcome to an exceptional home located in the heart of Tampa Palms! Home is available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. Enjoy your morning coffee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499703
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Jason Maniecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    5103 Ashcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507481
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20044 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    20044 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lawn care and fertilization are included for added convenience. AC was replaced on 2025. upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500888
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yachen Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap