Active
    Property Photos
    1717 Chatham Green Circle
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 1717 Chatham Green Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    Welcome to 1717 Chatham Green Circle in Ruskin, Florida a beautifully maintained home featuring comfort, functionality, and great value. This property features a spacious and open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. The home features luxury laminate flooring throughout, adding a modern and stylish touch while being durable and easy to maintain. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a generous layout and en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful outdoor space, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to everything Ruskin and the surrounding areas. This is an excellent opportunity you dont want to miss. Contact me for a private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501698 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1717 Chatham Green Circle
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1942
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Real Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: WYNNMERE WEST PHASES 2 AND 3 LOT 61 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-05-32-19-A3L-000001-00061.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

    702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451680
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

    2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
    3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

    2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442986
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Elliott Peer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

    724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369183
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 253 Cascade Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $315,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

    253 Cascade Bend Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality! Located in a quiet newer community, this move in ready beauty offers an open concept f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506718
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Karina Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Manatee Harbor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $309,900.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

    2601 Manatee Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity near the scenic Little Manatee Riverideal for boaters, anglers, and investors alike. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,924 sq ft of living space and includes a valuable 1/

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495327
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Gina Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2523 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $304,900.00 ($115.01 / sqft )

    2523 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spanning 2,651 sq ft in Ruskin. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, new AC (2023), and a fresh exterior. The interior features a dedicated off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681284
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 Seminole Sky Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $325,000.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

    1110 Seminole Sky Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Priced to Sell and Perfectly Located in Ruskin, FL! Welcome to 1110 Seminole Sky Dr, ideally situated in the heart of Ruskin with easy access to shopping, restaurants, theme parks, and everything y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473646
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $335,000.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

    602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright and open floor plan on the first floor with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted interior, offering a c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720652
    2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $284,999.00 ($137.55 / sqft )

    831 Sunlit Coral Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. BANK APPROVED!!! AND READY TO CLOSE. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and energy efficient living just minutes from the beach. Located in the desirable Sh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474898
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rey Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap