Active
    Property Photos
    7810 Senrab Drive
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 7810 Senrab Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

    Address: 7810 Senrab Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Spanish Mediterranean pool home with guest suite on a 28,000 sq ft lot in Palma Sola Park. This 1927 residence blends historic character with functional, flexible livingperfect for buyers looking for space, privacy, and versatility. Inside, original charm meets everyday comfort with beautifully refinished wood floors and multiple living areas, including a formal living room, dining room, and a spacious family room. The layout is ideal for both entertaining and daily life without feeling closed off or outdated. Recent interior updates add to the homes appeal, including refinished tile flooring, freshly repainted kitchen cabinets, and the installation of custom blinds, creating a clean and move in ready feel while still preserving the homes character. Upstairs, the home offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a split layout for added privacy. One bedroom is filled with natural light and features built in storage with easy access to a full bath with a walk in shower. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms share a larger bathroom with a soaking garden tub, ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. The outdoor setup is where this property truly stands out. The backyard features a 30x20 swimming pool with a newly added heater, allowing for year round enjoyment. The expansive lot provides plenty of space to entertain, unwind, or further customize to fit your lifestyle. A detached two car garage includes a private suite with its own full bathroom, offering flexibility for guests, multi generational living, a home office, or even a convenient poolside retreat. Additional exterior features include a covered back porch, a large pool deck, and a mosquito misting system that allows for more comfortable outdoor living throughout the year. The property is surrounded by mature landscaping, including a large mango tree, and is supported by an irrigation system installed approximately six years ago to help maintain the grounds. A backyard storage shed provides additional space for tools, equipment, or workshop use. Recent improvements include a new roof installed over the guest suite along with the addition of the pool heater, adding both value and peace of mind. Located in Palma Sola Park, one of the areas most established and desirable neighborhoods, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a historic home with modern updates, a large private lot, and true indoor outdoor living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7810 Senrab Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,300,000
    • Price sqft: $492
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1928
    • Bldg sqft: 2641
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2320.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Storage
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: E 42 FT OF LOT 18, LOTS 19 & 20 BLK 2 PALMA SOLA PARK PI#38506.0000/2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3850600002
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1105 92nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,239,900.00 ($375.73 / sqft )

    1105 92nd Street Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rarely does a home come to market that has been curated with such impeccable taste and attention to detail. More reminiscent of the Hamptons than Bradenton, this exceptional residence offers coastal s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464834
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8009 20th Place W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,219,900.00 ($320.10 / sqft )

    8009 20th Place W New Construction More Like This

    Pre construction. To be built. Award winning coastal masterpiece | palma sola bay views | no cdd fee | out of flood plain **rare gated bayfront living secure your dream home in palma sola grande,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656597
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2392 Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,199,999.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

    2392 Landings Circle Reduced More Like This

    Discover the best of Northwest Bradenton in Riverview Landings, a coveted community renowned for its winding, tree lined streets, estate sized lots, and direct access to nature. Situated just a short

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681171
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Justin Brunswick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8006 20th Place W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,359,000.00 ($364.54 / sqft )

    8006 20th Place W New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. *Vista Model* Community Award winner in Parade of Homes. Palma Sola Grande is an Exclusive Gated Community in West Bradenton featuring 16 new construction homes overlook

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656608
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1307 Riverview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,525,000.00 ($348.41 / sqft )

    1307 Riverview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1307 Riverview Circle in northwest Bradenton, a beautifully updated and exceptionally well appointed residence offering luxury and comfort, on an oversized 26,272 square foot lot. With 4,37

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677351
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Mock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7809 20th Place W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,348,000.00 ($439.66 / sqft )

    7809 20th Place W Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    *Cambria Model | Lot and pool Included| No CDD fees | Out of flood plain | minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria island* Community Award winner in the Parade of Homes. Palma Sola Grande

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672982
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 89th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,224,000.00 ($422.07 / sqft )

    2204 89th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flood Insurance + Boating Access Nearby | Custom Coastal Home Near Anna Maria Island. 2022 custom coastal farmhouse in Northwest Bradenton, just 7 miles to Anna Maria Island, offering modern des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689507
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7306 16th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,250,000.00 ($348.38 / sqft )

    7306 16th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the heart of the highly desirable Northwest River District of Bradenton. Situated on a large, tree shaded lot with 11 matur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691123
    2. Provided by NDC REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact David Marcinko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2371 Landings Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $1,375,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

    2371 Landings Circle More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a home in Riverview landings! Located at the Historic Desoto National Park and just a few miles to Anna Maria Island. This stunning and unique property is your personal oasis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5123 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438102
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap