Active
    Property Photos
    8739 Ashworth Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 8739 Ashworth Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

    Address: 8739 Ashworth Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after Hunters Green community in Tampa. Offering a spacious open concept split bedroom floor plan, this home perfectly blends comfort, privacy, and scenic living. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the pool and spa, living room, and kitchen, creating a serene backdrop for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen, along with the renovated primary bath and guest bath, provides modern style and functionality throughout. Major system updates offer peace of mind, including a 2019 roof and 2021 AC. The thoughtful split floor plan places the primary suite privately away from the secondary bedrooms, while the open living spaces make the home feel bright and inviting. Set within the beautifully maintained Hunters Green community, residents enjoy mature oak lined streets, lush landscaping, a golf course, parks, and a clubhouse, all contributing to the neighborhoods exceptional appeal. Located near top rated schools, plus convenient access to restaurants, USF, Flatwoods Park, and major highways, this home offers the ideal combination of tranquility and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500696 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8739 Ashworth Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $635,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3552
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2530.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wharton-HB
    • Middle School: Benito-HB
    • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • Association Name: Hunters Green/Hillary Conners
    • Association Phone: 813-991-4818
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMPTON ON THE GREEN PHASE 2 LOT 25 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-24-27-19-1C3-000001-00025.0
    • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: PD-A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

    20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407630
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Joel Hannah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499433
    2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
    3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506032
    2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Sheen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

    18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684711
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

    8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

    Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470731
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

    6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4014 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470549
    2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Greer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

    18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

    $13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4995 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405650
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
    3. Contact Mark D'Italia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

    10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4597 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487456
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $749,900.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

    8331 Golden Prairie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503223
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Amani Warden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

    19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496889
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap