Active
    Property Photos
    8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

    Address: 8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

    Description

    Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed Southern Crafted Siesta Key floor plan filled with natural light and seamless indoor outdoor living. NEW ROOF in 2025. NEW A/C in 2024. NEW kitchen appliances in 2024. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features private sliding glass doors opening to the lanai and pool/spa area. Nearby, French doors lead to a dedicated office or den, ideal for working from home or quiet relaxation. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the formal dining room flows into the expansive chefs kitchen, complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center cooking island. The white kitchen overlooks the inviting family room, where additional sliding doors create effortless access to the outdoor living space. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room with a full bathroom offers endless possibilities perfect as a media room, fitness studio, playroom, craft room, or additional family retreat. Three secondary bedrooms, a laundry room, and a 3 car garage complete this well appointed home. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis courts, playground, and clubhouse, making this home the perfect blend of functionality and comfortable lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503223 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $749,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 4308
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3264.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1584.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: green acre properties
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WEST MEADOWS PARCELS 21 AND 22 LOT 31 BLOCK 4
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-11-27-19-5SZ-000004-00031.0
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PD-A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

    20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407630
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Joel Hannah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

    11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5788 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499695
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

    10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 12000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375153
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

    8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467407
    2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
    3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

    10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505563
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

    20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502223
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Maria Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

    11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5683 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884524
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

    19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6622 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495994
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

    10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494244
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19361 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
    $799,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    19361 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive gated enclave of K Bar Ranch, this 2022 built M/I Homes residence offers over 3,500 SF of refined living on one of the largest preserve and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4795 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504520
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Angela Bui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap