Active
    Property Photos
    3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 3231 Banyan Hill Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the sought after gated Plantation Palms golf course community! This charming maintenance free villa at 3231 Banyan Hill Ln offers a comfortable and flexible layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office with just over 1,300 SF its perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior featuring new granite countertops in the kitchen as well as a new dishwasher and disposal and updated LVP flooring in select areas, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. The open living and dining spaces flow seamlessly to the screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views overlooking the golf coursean ideal spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Located within The Reserve of Plantation Palms, residents enjoy access to their own private community pool, adding an extra layer of convenience and resort style living right in your neighborhood. The low monthly HOA fee makes ownership easy by covering grounds maintenance, roof, and exterior painting, so you can spend more time enjoying the lifestyle and less time on upkeep. A 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Situated just minutes from I 75, top rated shopping including the outlet malls, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and low maintenance living. Dont miss your chance to enjoy life in one of Land O Lakes most desirable golf course communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499541 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3231 Banyan Hill Lane
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1925
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1341.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.05
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Angel McCarthy
    • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE ONE PB 39 PG 066 LOT 191 OR 6853 PG 1621 OR 8681 PG 1234
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-007.0-000.00-191.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3818 Biscay Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $425,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

    3818 Biscay Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting gem in the heart of Lake Padgett Estates, one of Land O' Lakes' most sought after communities. Situated on a spacious .25 acre lot, the property features a fully fenced b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446089
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880273
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24921 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $389,900.00 ($173.06 / sqft )

    24921 Ravello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Luxury Meets Unbeatable Convenience BRAND NEW ROOF! Step into a masterpiece of modern design in the heart of Land O' Lakes. This stunning residence has been meticulously reimagined from top

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486445
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Andres Del Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23836 Hastings Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $416,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

    23836 Hastings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Property will have a Brand New Roof before closing!*** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a den/office featuring 1,758 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage, perfectly situa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879987
    2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shawn Poole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6245 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $337,000.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

    6245 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 Toward Buyer's Closing Costs! Located in the highly sought after Dupree Lakes community! This beautiful 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers a spacious and open floor plan.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2309 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493988
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mirvate Thrower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25500 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $419,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

    25500 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate Waterview Home with Premium Upgrades 4 Bed / 2 Bath / 2,064 Sq Ft. This beautifully upgraded Move In Ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2,000 square feet of carpet free living s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484370
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patrick Podolske
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4718 Alpine Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $385,000.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

    4718 Alpine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence set on a peaceful 1 acre lot, offering space, privacy, and freedom with no HOA or CDD. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the home pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474377
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Terri Dusek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23835 Coral Ridge Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $399,500.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

    23835 Coral Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Maintenance FREE Golf Course Villa on the 15th Hole Fairway of the Plantation Plams Golf Course. This home features an Open, bright, and welcoming layout, making it ideal for full time living or vaca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466930
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Luisa Londono
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24809 Ravello Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $335,000.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

    24809 Ravello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Land O Lakes with a new roof in 2024. Bright living space, functional layout, and a private yard perfect for first time buyers or downsizers. Idea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493605
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY COMPANY LLC
    3. Contact Allison Daigle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22611 Roderick Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $359,900.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

    22611 Roderick Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Multiple Offers Highest and Best set for 5/11/2026, 10:00 AM EDT*. MOVE IN READY! Beautiful 1 story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403936
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Mcgee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap