Active
    Property Photos
    23836 Hastings Way
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 23836 Hastings Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $416,000

    Address: 23836 Hastings Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    ***Property will have a Brand New Roof before closing!*** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a den/office featuring 1,758 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after Plantation Palms community. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a large breakfast bar, eat in area, and ample counter space, while a separate formal dining room provides a perfect setting for family dinners or special occasions. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a spacious en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, screened in patio, and a large backyard with no rear neighbors, offering serene views of the Plantation Palms Golf Course. Enjoy quiet cul de sac living with sidewalks on both sides of the street and no through traffic ideal for privacy and peace of mind. Located just moments from top rated schools, shopping, and dining, and within walking distance to the Land O Lakes Recreation Complex, featuring an Olympic size pool, tennis and basketball courts, playground, fitness center, baseball, soccer, and football fields. Conveniently close to Cypress Creek Mall, The Grove, Shops at Wiregrass, and major highways for an easy commute to downtown Tampa, Brandon, St. Pete, and Clearwater.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7879987 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23836 Hastings Way
    • Viewed: 155
    • Price: $416,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2307
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 202
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: 813-431-0943
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PLANTATION PALMS PHASE SIX PB 48 PG 078 LOT 807 OR 5931 PG 1433 & OR 7121 PG 567
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-19-0210-00000-8070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 155
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493416
    2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492684
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469843
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Ospina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $424,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885122
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap