Active
    Property Photos
    210 3rd Street W 8305
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 210 3rd Street W 8305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 210 3rd Street W 8305, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    Welcome to this bright, third floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the Bradenton Riverwalk and just moments from downtown Bradenton. Beautifully remodeled and move in ready, this modern waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, youll find an open concept layout filled with natural light, ceramic flooring throughout, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new appliances, and ample pull out storage. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated with artistic walk in showers, updated cabinetry, stylish finishes, and spa like details. The spacious primary suite offers an oversized walk in California closet, while the second bedroom also features a walk in closet for excellent storage. Additional upgrades include hurricane resistant PGT windows. Step outside and enjoy direct access to the scenic Bradenton Riverwalk, where year round events, waterfront dining, parks, playgrounds, trails, and entertainment are right at your doorstep. The Gulf Islands Ferry offers convenient service to Anna Maria Island, and the location places you close to Manatee Memorial Hospital, IMG Academy, Sarasota, St. Pete, and some of Floridas best beaches. This gated community offers resort style amenities including a pool, 24 hour fitness center, business center, assigned under building parking, and a private storage closet just outside the unit. Condo fees cover water, sewer, trash, pest control, and insurance, adding even more ease to ownership. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this exceptional Riverwalk condo delivers waterfront living at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499416 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 210 3rd Street W 8305
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1132
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1009.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Community Association Management by stacia
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 305 MAINSTREET AT BRADENTON, A CONDO PI#32490.1115/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3249011159
    • Unit Number: 8305
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PDP/U
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 210 17th Street W 15, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $305,000.00 ($423.61 / sqft )

    210 17th Street W 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect permanent residence, winter getaway or even long term investment opportunity downtown and walking distance to the Riverwalk, the Marina, Pier 22, restaurants, boutiques and nightlife. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670526
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 3rd Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,900.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    204 3rd Street W 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Escape to waterfront living at River Yacht & Racquet Club for an amazing price! Located on the picturesque River Walk in the heart of downtown Bradenton, this pristine and updated furnished 2bd/2ba co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677984
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,000.00 ($214.80 / sqft )

    1400 1st Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular river views and relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained, and fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at the Riverview Condos. Located in downtown Bradenton. With sweepi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681352
    2. Provided by NATHAN WEAVER LIC RE BROKER
    3. Contact Nathan Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 17th Street W 14, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,999.00 ($378.31 / sqft )

    210 17th Street W 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare historic condo in downtown Bradentons River District, just minutes from the Bradenton Riverwalk, waterfront parks, restaurants, and arts district. If youve been searching for a charming histor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691050
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Barry Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $270,000.00 ($193.97 / sqft )

    1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pied a terre! Prime location at the west end of the Manatee Riverwalk! Private lighted garage carport parking space is priceless! Air Condition unit replaced in 2024. The 1 1/2 mile Riverwalk boasts a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689356
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap