Active
    Property Photos
    1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    Pied a terre! Prime location at the west end of the Manatee Riverwalk! Private lighted garage carport parking space is priceless! Air Condition unit replaced in 2024. The 1 1/2 mile Riverwalk boasts a five acre park green space 400 seat amphitheater, downtown local events and celebrations. Whens the last time you walked to the Bank or Post Office? We are a walk a bout community next door to Barcarrota Public library, one block to neighboring Pier 22 Marina and restaurant, Bishop Museum & Planetarium, Manatee Performing Art Center for live theatre, Post Office, Banking, Main Street shoppes, Fine and Casual dining. Bordering the Village of the Arts populated by local Artists and specialty shoppes & restaurants. Photos paint a picture but you make an appointment to visit to experience the ambiance. Both bedrooms have walk in closets plus a bonus room. Residents share secure call box entry, lobby/gathering room, all purpose room with caterers kitchen. library & half bath. Cable TV, Internet, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, and Water inclusive. Something extra! Local Ferry to Anna Maria Island and return. 8 mile direct route to sugar sand Gulf beaches, north to Anna Maria Island, south along Gulf Drive to St Armand's Circle & additional culture and arts. Direct 8 mile drive to Sarasota International Airport one hour + drive to Tampa International, 2 hours to Epcot/Disney World. Flights in/out from Sarasota International Airport or Tampa International airport.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4689356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1392
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: All Florida Services / Margaret Kennedy
    • Association Phone: 941-366-7466
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT 201 THE RIVERVIEW; TOGETHER WITH GARAGE #15 (2040/2855) PI#33301.1040/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3330110408
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: City
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: C1/UCBD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 210 17th Street W 15, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $305,000.00 ($423.61 / sqft )

    210 17th Street W 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect permanent residence, winter getaway or even long term investment opportunity downtown and walking distance to the Riverwalk, the Marina, Pier 22, restaurants, boutiques and nightlife. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670526
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 3rd Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,900.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    204 3rd Street W 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Escape to waterfront living at River Yacht & Racquet Club for an amazing price! Located on the picturesque River Walk in the heart of downtown Bradenton, this pristine and updated furnished 2bd/2ba co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1272 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677984
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,000.00 ($214.80 / sqft )

    1400 1st Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy spectacular river views and relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained, and fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at the Riverview Condos. Located in downtown Bradenton. With sweepi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681352
    2. Provided by NATHAN WEAVER LIC RE BROKER
    3. Contact Nathan Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 17th Street W 14, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $299,999.00 ($378.31 / sqft )

    210 17th Street W 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare historic condo in downtown Bradentons River District, just minutes from the Bradenton Riverwalk, waterfront parks, restaurants, and arts district. If youve been searching for a charming histor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691050
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Barry Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 3rd Street W 8305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $265,000.00 ($234.10 / sqft )

    210 3rd Street W 8305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this bright, third floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the Bradenton Riverwalk and just moments from downtown Bradenton. Beautifully remodeled and move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1132 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499416
    2. Provided by FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact James Michaelin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap