Active
    Property Photos
    3503 Shell Point Road
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 3503 Shell Point Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 3503 Shell Point Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    Short Sale. This property is just one canal in from open water and has a brand new seawall. This lot has a mainstructure of 1297 sqft with 2 bedroom/ 2bath open concept and a full walk in laundry/pantry area. The screened back porch extended the entire length of the structure and connected to the bungalow. The 200 sqft bungalow was set up as a full bath efficiancy. Off the canal side of the bugalow the pad extended another 140 sqft so that additional living space could be utilized. Thats was then, THIS IS NOW how are you going to capitalize and this property? Make it your own retreat, set it up as an income generating property, or lean into what was originally designed a full time residence with the ability to generate additional income. Speak with your agent on how this Short Sale may be the perfect match for your future.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3503 Shell Point Road
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 2728
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1497.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SHELL POINT 1ST ADDITION TO LOT 20 AND PART OF LOT 21 DESC AS FROM MOST NLY COR OF SD LOT 21 RUN S 44 DEG 07 MIN 15 SEC E ALG ELY BDRY OF SD LOT 21 111.90 FT TO SE COR OF SD LOT 21 THN N 51 DEG 32 MIN 55 SEC W 113.36 FT TO PT ON NWLY BDRY OF SD LOT 2 1 THN N 49 DEG 45 MIN 00 SEC E ALG NWLY BDRY LINE OF SD LOT 21 14.70 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-11-32-18-18T-000000-00020.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

    118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452094
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Brandon Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2637 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $445,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

    2637 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    More understanding seller willing to contribute up to $5,000 toward buyers closing costs. Welcome to your dream home in one of the area's most vibrant and private communities! Tucked away in one of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

    566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2901 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341996
    2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

    984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481422
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

    313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482224
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Edward Fusco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481856
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

    1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8320890
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Hornback
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

    2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Limited Time Only: 3.490% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan. USDA 100% financing for qualified buyers also available on This Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3188 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501881
    2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Cary Collier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

    1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443909
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 Lauren Manor Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $379,000.00 ($137.77 / sqft )

    1110 Lauren Manor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful New Home in Addison Manor Move In Ready! Welcome to your Lakefront home in Addison Manor, a peaceful community of Lauren Manor Loop in Ruskin, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,045

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443754
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Danny Galuski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap