Active
    Property Photos
    2043 Denmark Street 39
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 2043 Denmark Street 39
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

    Address: 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning coffee or a quiet afternoon read. Low maintenance laminate flooring flows throughout, while the kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash and white appliances. Well maintained 2017 HVAC and a new 2026 water heater ensure piece of mind. Beyond your front door, life at On Top of the World (OTOW), an active, 55+ community, offers two private golf courses an 18 hole and a 9 hole completely free to resident owners with an activity card. Cool off or unwind in one of two heated outdoor pools. Stay active with tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, horseshoes and lawn bowling or take your fitness to the next level at the state of the art East Activity Center, featuring top tier cardio and strength equipment alongside an aerobics studio for yoga, Tai Chi and more. Creative souls will love the woodshop and artistic studios, while social butterflies can explore over 175 resident led clubs, gather in the grand ballroom and auditorium, browse the community library or catch up with neighbors at The Good Karma Caf. Outside, enjoy two freshwater fishing piers, a dedicated dog park and beautifully landscaped grounds with paved paths for walking and biking. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle upgrade waiting for you!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8498506 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2043 Denmark Street 39
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $105,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 825
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 825.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mariana Mouzanner
    • Association Phone: 727-683-6980
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 16 CONDO BLDG 12, APT 39 (WING "G" NW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64013-012-0390
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 39
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503327
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janet Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $125,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ground floor 1 bed/ 1 bath furnished condo with back patio facing private nature preserve. You will not want to miss this! Featuring updated Vinyl flooring in bedroom and Florida room. Hurricane impa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506245
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $118,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the Eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap