Active
    Property Photos
    8456 Midnight Pass Road
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200,000

    Address: 8456 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Rare Opportunity: Last Unrestricted Deed Waterfront Property on Midnight Pass Siesta Keys Heron Lagoon. Discover one of the most unique waterfront opportunities left on the Turtle Beach end of Siesta Key. This last unrestricted deed property on legendary Midnight Pass sits directly on the serene Heron Lagoon side, offering unparalleled flexibility with no HOA and endless possibilities for your dream coastal retreat. The existing home is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Old Florida bungalow (966 sq ft) that has been thoughtfully remodeled while preserving its authentic island character. Oak trees frame the property, and the one story design blends seamlessly with the natural surroundings on this oversized 0.39 acre lot (approximately 47 ft of direct lagoon frontage). Step outside to your private dock complete with shower and electricity perfect for kayaking, paddle boarding, straight into Heron Lagoon with quick, effortless access to the Gulf of America via Midnight Pass. Enjoy breathtaking west facing sunsets every evening as the sky paints vibrant colors over the ocean a year round spectacle right from your backyard. Whether you envision keeping the classic bungalow, adding a pool, expanding the home, or building new under Siesta Keys flexible zoning, this rare unrestricted parcel delivers the ultimate blank canvas. Property Highlights: 2 beds | 1 bath | 966 sq ft living area, 0.39 acre lot with direct Heron Lagoon frontage, Private boat dock with shower & electric, No HOA unrestricted deed, West facing Gulf sunsets, Remodeled Old Florida charm, Prime southern Siesta Key location on one of Floridas most coveted barrier islands, and the recently opened Midnight Pass intercoastal passage to the Gulf. Dont miss your chance to own a true piece of Siesta Key history and lifestyle. This one of a kind waterfront gem will not last.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497342 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8456 Midnight Pass Road
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,200,000
    • Price sqft: $1,879
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1171
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Travertine
    • Living Area: 966.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level, Near Marina, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: BEG AT NE COR OF LOT 7, HERON LAGOON LODGES SUB TH N 15-44-20 W 46.83 FT ALG WLY R/W OF MIDNIGHT PASS RD FOR POB TH N 89-42-20 W 361.27 FT M/L TO WATERS OF HERON LAGOON TH NWLY 45 FT M/L ALG WATERS OF HERON LAGOON TO A PT TH ELY 361.27 FT M/L TO WLY R/W OF MIDNIGHT PASS RD TH SLY 46.83 FT ALG MIDNIGHT PASS RD TO POB, BEING IN US GOVT LOT 6, BEING SAME LANDS AS DESC IN ORI 2022021450
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0128100006
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RE2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5155 Hidden Harbor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,995,000.00 ($621.69 / sqft )

    5155 Hidden Harbor Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nearly 200 feet of deep water frontage in the prestigious Hidden Harbor enclave of Siesta Keyno bridges, quick access to Roberts Bay and the Gulf of America. Move in ready and never flooded. Enjoy is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3209 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107159
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Garden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,995,000.00 ($443.73 / sqft )

    116 Garden Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Effortless Island Living on Siesta Keys Coveted North End. Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and low maintenance living in this contemporary coastal retreat, ideally located on the quiet N

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671064
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gerard Healy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1248 Northport Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,500,000.00 ($520.29 / sqft )

    1248 Northport Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key, island living at its best. Welcome to your waterside home where youll enjoy a carefree, tropical lifestyle all year long. This home has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4805 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668459
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Peg Davant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 Siesta Ct, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,249,000.00 ($618.54 / sqft )

    5361 Siesta Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience tranquility and peace of mind in Siesta Key! Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Siesta Cove, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained and generously up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455948
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David James, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4508 Woodside Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,450,000.00 ($894.16 / sqft )

    4508 Woodside Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living Now Priced to Move Welcome to 4508 Woodside Rd., a true boaters paradise on Siesta Key offering privacy, deep water access, and refined coastal living. Positioned on one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674684
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Derek Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 589 Commonwealth Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,200,000.00 ($1,061.26 / sqft )

    589 Commonwealth Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your canal front pool home on beautiful Siesta Key. It is a 4 bedroom,2 full bathroom home on approximately .24 acres (10,623 sq ft).It was built in 1972 and now rebuilt in 2026. The house

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910990
    2. Provided by PREMIER PLUS REALTY
    3. Contact June McEleavy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 462 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,240,000.00 ($700.44 / sqft )

    462 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beaches, Boating & Bistros. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has it all. Beaches: Located on Palm Island, an Island on an Island only a 2 minute walk to the world famous cool quartz sands of Siesta Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4641791
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Dan Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 La Paloma Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,250,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

    3508 La Paloma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious island living awaits in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath furnished home on the coveted north end of Siesta Key, just steps from beach access No. 1, Shell Rd, on Big Pass and with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4654 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686192
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Robert Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Paradise Way, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,995,000.00 ($632.13 / sqft )

    814 Paradise Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Siesta Key waterfront residence offering a rare opportunity to own a turn key, move in ready 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms home in one of the islands most desirable and tranquil locations. Si

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483961
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3941 Hamilton Club Circle 9, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,290,000.00 ($534.30 / sqft )

    3941 Hamilton Club Circle 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury living in the exclusive Hamilton Club community on Siesta Key. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath WATERFRONT residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685652
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Thompson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap