Active
    Property Photos
    8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

    Address: 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Gated Community Available now, this freshly painted townhome offers a welcoming atmosphere in the desirable Edgewater Place gated community. Designed for comfort and functionality, the home features all three bedrooms upstairs, with the primary suite boasting its own private bathroom. Stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and open concept living make daily life convenient and enjoyable, while abundant natural light brightens every room. Residents can take advantage of the well kept community pool. A private 1 car garage is included for secure parking and additional storage. The property's ideal location ensures easy access to shopping, dining, and the airport, making errands and travel effortless. Move in ready, this spacious townhome combines comfort, privacy, and accessibility. Contact us today to schedule a viewing or to learn more about this inviting rental opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494476 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $2,050
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1869
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1524.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Management and Associates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-23-28-17-5TQ-000004-00004.0
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480003
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Allie Paige
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474573
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Albi Koteles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5684 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,395.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    5684 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505078
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493479
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413034
    2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
    3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444886
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    6345 Newtown Circle 45a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456571
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470056
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Ocasio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    6308 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located in the gated community of Bayside Key, this stylish and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse combines comfort and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506287
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Angela Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483168
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap