Active
    Property Photos
    6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    ** $200 off 1 months rent special** Welcome to maintenance free living in the highly sought after, gated North Bay Village community. This spacious end unit, two story condo offers an ideal blend of luxury finishes, generous living space, and exceptional amenities, all conveniently located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, area beaches, and Downtown Tampa. The residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The kitchen is a dream with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. High ceilings enhance the open, airy feel, while the thoughtful layout provides both comfort and functionality. Tile flooring spans the main level for easy maintenance, while fresh, modern vinyl flooring upstairs adds a contemporary touch. Enjoy Florida living with private outdoor spaces, including an upstairs balcony and a downstairs patio, along with a convenient outdoor storage closet. Laundry is especially convenient, with an on site facility located right next door to the unit. The property also includes one dedicated assigned parking space, along with ample visitor parking. Water, sewer, and trash services are included in the monthly rent, offering excellent value and added convenience. Residents of the gated North Bay Village community enjoy resort style amenities, including four swimming pools, gated access for enhanced privacy and community features such as a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a dog park. The prime location provides quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, WestShore Plaza, and a variety of nearby dining and shopping options, making this home an exceptional opportunity for comfortable and connected living. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. One pet welcome, max 30 lbs. Vacant and Available now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8456571 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6345 Newtown Circle 45a1
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1502
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 135
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1502.00
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006345-045A1.0
    • Unit Number: 45A1
    • Views: 40
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482649
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488172
    2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eric Von Heal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480003
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Allie Paige
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474573
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Albi Koteles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460082
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493479
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413034
    2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
    3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Gallineta Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    7501 Gallineta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the heart of Town and Country! This pristine 2 bedroom townhome offers an open concept design with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the family roomperfect for entertaining. Enjoy an airy f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499116
    2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Lauren Borio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,100.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    6308 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly located in the gated community of Bayside Key, this stylish and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse combines comfort and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506287
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Angela Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,790.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388876
    2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Simeon Streeter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap