Active
    Property Photos
    21312 Darter Road
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 21312 Darter Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $306,900

    Address: 21312 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortable living, privacy and comfort, all with no CDDs. Inside, the spacious floorplan is filled with natural light with an open concept for entertaining. This community has exceptional amenities including a sparkling public pool, a fully equipped dog park, and a tranquil lake surrounded by a nature preserve. Whether you're relaxing at home, exploring the walking paths, or enjoying time at the lake, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of this unique and vibrant neighborhood! This home is also close to the outlet mall in Wesley Chapel and many restaurants, stores and shops on HIghway 41 and on State Road 54! Call today to schedule a showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494054 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21312 Darter Road
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $306,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2089
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1634.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Townes at Lake Thomas community Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 2 PB 90 PG 008 LOT 47
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0130-00000-0470
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap