Active
    Property Photos
    17535 Stinchar Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 17535 Stinchar Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers the ultimate low maintenance lifestyle. Abundant natural light pours in, illumination the beautifully repainted interior and brand new flooring on the first floor. The spacious living area, coupled with a sleek kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances and 42 inch cabinets makes for a perfect blend of form and function. A convenient half bath and ample storage under the stairs complete the first floor. Upstairs, discover a tranquil retreat with three bedrooms, including a sprawling master suite boasting a full master bath, and walk in closet with two additional bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bath occupy the other end of the hallway. The expansive loft area invites endless possibilities as a game room, office, playroom or even a 4th bedroom. Laundry room upstairs saves precious time. With the HOA covering landscaping, exterior painting, water, internet, cable and roof replacement, when needed. Roof was replaced 4 years ago. The Ballantrae Hoa includes another pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, volleyball and a playground. Your family will thrive in this fantastic location, with top rated Pasco County schools, fantastic shopping and dining. You do not want to miss this one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885580 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17535 Stinchar Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2176
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1768.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Folio Association Management/Blake Slusher
    • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BALLANTRAE VILLAGE 1 PB 51 PG 053 BLOCK 33 LOT 1
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-006.0-033.00-001.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462380
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

    11032 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely does a town home combine this much space, natural light and an ideal layout in such a desirable Land O Lakes location. Welcome to 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, a beautifully maintained town home d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482478
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11194 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $266,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    11194 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490113
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap