Active
    Property Photos
    11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern undermount kitchen sink, tiled shower walls, and sleek stainless steel appliances. A brand new washer and dryer are also included for your convenience. Enjoy peaceful views from your backyard, which backs to serene woods and greenery, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an irrigation system and HOA covered Wi Fi and cable services. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your tour today and make this exceptional home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8392242 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11054 Crescent Deer Drive
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2142
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 342
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Valerie Gutterridge
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3B-1 PB 91 PG 003 LOT 160
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-08-0150-00000-1600
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

    17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462380
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $265,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

    11032 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely does a town home combine this much space, natural light and an ideal layout in such a desirable Land O Lakes location. Welcome to 11032 Crescent Deer Drive, a beautifully maintained town home d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482478
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Janet Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11194 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $266,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    11194 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490113
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap