Active
    Property Photos
    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $104,900

    Address: 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfort year round. Experience the scenic Florida Pinellas trail overlooking your rear yard. Don't delay, schedule your showing today. Assigned parking. # 75. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools and an indoor Hot tub. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment There are hobby studios and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & baked meals and snacks. Picnic area with charcoal grills and plenty of tables enjoyable view of pond,

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8490880 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $104,900
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 800.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: On Top of the World Condo Amita, Donna, Tim
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 20 CONDO BLDG 26, APT 75 (WING "G" NW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64017-026-0750
    • Style: Dutch Colonial
    • Unit Number: 75
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still clo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503327
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janet Lang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $125,500.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ground floor 1 bed/ 1 bath furnished condo with back patio facing private nature preserve. You will not want to miss this! Featuring updated Vinyl flooring in bedroom and Florida room. Hurricane impa

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506245
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $118,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the Eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap