Active
    Property Photos
    5308 86th Court Road
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 5308 86th Court Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $327,150

    Address: 5308 86th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. This is the active adult community you've been looking for, with amenities that include an 18 hole championship golf course, a full restaurant and bar, indoor and outdoor pools, sports courts, and so much more. Our sprawling amenities, clubs, and classes will fill your retirement days with activities to make new friends and memories. This perfectly sized Contour home offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and functionality, all within a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan. Ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, this home delivers the modern features and flexible spaces todays homeowners are looking for. At the center of it all, the designer kitchen shines with a spacious center island, stylish cabinetry, and 3cm quartz countertops complemented by a classic 3x12 tiled backsplash. A sleek stainless steel single bowl sink and a full suite of KitchenAid stainless steel appliancesincluding a microwave, range, and dishwashercomplete this beautiful and highly functional space. The bathrooms carry through the same elevated finishes with matching cabinetry and quartz countertops. The Owners Bath serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring dual sinks, a walk in shower, and thoughtful design details. The Owners Suite also includes a generous walk in closet, providing ample storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, flex room, and bedrooms, offering both durability and style, while 18x18 tile enhances the bathrooms and laundry room. A versatile enclosed flex room adds even more value, making the perfect space for a home office, hobby room, or cozy den. Step outside to enjoy the extended patioideal for relaxing or entertainingwhile the 2 car garage with a 4 extension provides extra space, perfect for a golf cart or additional storage. Finishing touches include a tray ceiling in the Owners Suite for added elegance, and 8 interior doors, along with a Smart Home technology package featuring a video doorbell for convenience and peace of mind. This Contour home is the perfect balance of smart design, stylish finishes, and everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5308 86th Court Road
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $327,150
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Contour
    • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential/ Rachel Mayer
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 003 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SARATOGA PHASE 2 & 3 LOT 215
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3489-283-215
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10372 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
    $352,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    10372 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the Livingston Model, a beautifully designed new construction home in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This thoughtfully planned home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709156
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Jason Taflinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10064 88th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($131.59 / sqft )

    10064 88th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY 2019 JULIANA IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD | EXTENDED GARAGE | QUARTZ COUNTERS | PLANTATION SHUTTERS | NOW $299,900 If youve been waiting for a newer home in On Top of the World without the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722267
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Colleen Skeffington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

    8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713686
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7639 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $315,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    7639 94th Circle Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Taft Street,1432 sq ft, Garden Home, nestled in the premier gated 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek. In this outstanding, 2/2 with fle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2333 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716086
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
    $313,300.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

    6612 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717655
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10074 77th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    10074 77th Loop Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Stunning and Pristine, this turn key home is a coveted Abbeyville model. It boasts 2 Bedrooms, 2 baths with Den and spanning 1680 sq ft, it is the perfect blend of luxury and style. As you approach th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2315 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709616
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Dava Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap