Active
    Property Photos
    6612 91st Circle
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 6612 91st Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $313,300

    Address: 6612 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    Your home search ends with this maintenance free Alexander model villa designed to bring you the effortless lifestyle you have been waiting for. This beautiful villa is located within Stone Creek, a premier 55+ gated golf course community known for its resort style amenities and lively, welcoming atmosphere. With landscaping, exterior painting, roof maintenance, and irrigation all included in your HOA fees, you can embrace a truly carefree way of living and spend your days enjoying the fun, connection, and relaxation this community is known for. A welcoming foyer leads into a beautifully designed living area with a neutral color palette, high ceilings with decorative crown molding, Plantation shutters, and updated luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gathering room features two sets of glass sliders that open to a spacious enclosed Florida room and an extended birdcage patio overlooking lush landscaping. This inviting and expansive outdoor living space is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings with family and friends. The chefs kitchen is ideal for everyday convenience and entertaining. It includes stainless steel appliances, staggered height raised panel cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, recessed LED lighting, and a pantry that keeps everything within easy reach. The owners suite provides a quiet retreat with a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath that features a large step in shower with detailed glass tile inlay and a granite topped double sink vanity. Additional comforts include an inside laundry room with a laundry tub and folding station, a bonus room with twin Muphy beds, along with a two car garage that includes a privacy screen. These thoughtful features make daily living simple and enjoyable while the homes blend of comfort, convenience, and community creates an ideal setting for your next chapter. And when you are ready to enjoy everything the community has to offer, Stone Creek provides an unparalleled lifestyle with a 24/7 staffed gated entrance that ensures security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy heated pools, a cutting edge fitness center, a spa, hot tubs, and saunas, along with pickleball, bocce, tennis, and a softball field for those who love to stay active. A dedicated lifestyle staff curates entertainment, activities, and special events that make it easy to connect with neighbors and build lasting friendships. Just beyond the gates, you will find a beautifully maintained golf course, a pro shop, and an on site restaurant that create even more opportunities for relaxation and socializing. Make your move today and embrace the best of resort style living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM717655 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6612 91st Circle
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $313,300
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2360
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 105
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.1209 / -82.2721
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Stone Creek
    • Provided by: REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    • Contact: Anthony Alfarone
    • 855-450-0442
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1696.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 733.05
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: FS Residential
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 181 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SANTA FE LOT 59
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-400-059
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
    $345,000.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

    9419 53rd Place Adult Community More Like This

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719290
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Robert Forrest
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9878 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $299,900.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

    9878 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in On Top of the World offering 1,911 living sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2 car garage. This desirable floor plan provides the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709659
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Mercy Reyes-Rubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

    9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3620 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716818
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361926
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

    9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1085595
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Nate Samson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

    8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719020
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Kelly Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7451 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $303,900.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    7451 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, elevated living in Liberty Village, a sought after 55+ community in Ocala. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home with a dedicated office/den and 2 bathrooms offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405134
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact John Marascia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

    9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711280
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

    8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715791
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap