Active
    Property Photos
    9419 53rd Place
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 9419 53rd Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 9419 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    RARE FIND! Welcome home to this 2022 Crestwood model featuring a Private Pool! Located in Saratoga at Stone Creek, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious flex room. Enjoy an open floor plan with large kitchen island overlooking the dining room where you can entertain friends and family. The tasteful design choices including pendant lights, quartz counter tops, stone backsplash, and modern floating fireplace truly elevate your living space. Your well appointed primary suite features a tray ceiling, dual vanities, walk in closet, and step in shower. Enjoy the ambiance and glow of the additional fireplace in your owner's suite. The Crestwood offers an inside laundry room, pantry, and linen closet for your storage and convenience. The impressive outdoor living space includes an in ground pool and screened lanai. Enjoy evening barbeques with friends or morning coffee in your own oasis. Outside you will also find improved custom landscaping around the home for charming curb appeal. Stone Creek is an amenity rich community featuring pickleball courts, dog park, indoor and outdoor pools, billiards, community garden, softball field, fitness center, craft rooms, card rooms, ball room, and more. Enjoy plugging into specific interest clubs and resort style living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM719290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9419 53rd Place
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2603
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1432.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rachel Mayer
    • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 02 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 005 STONECREEK BY DEL WEBB SARATOGA LOT 71
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3489-183-071
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721245
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Silvia Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

    8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713686
    2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

    9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3620 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716818
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361926
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $409,900.00 ($150.98 / sqft )

    9147 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711437
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

    8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2757 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719020
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Kelly Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3518 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715106
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Deborah Sumey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
    $360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

    9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711280
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
    $344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

    8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715791
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9814 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $399,900.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

    9814 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Cromwell model in the much sought after area of Providence, On Top of the World! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage sits on a pie shape, oversized lot on a private road leading to a cul

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724417
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap