Active
    Property Photos
    10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,900

    Address: 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    you will want to see this home, its a Laurel 11design with a beautiful front balcony in the quiet community of Riverview Meadows> This outstanding home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage, oversized for your convenience.You will be pleased, the moment you enter into this open floor plan. This well equipped gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets featuring quartz countertops and a large island that overlooks the tiled great room and dining area. The large master bedroom includes a walk in closet, granite double vanity, walk in closet, separate glass enclosed shower, and a garden tub. Two large guest bedrooms share a second bathroom. Enjoy your living space as you step out onto your covered back patio to enjoy the your own little oasis. "Custom like" touches incl crown molding, upgraded appliance package, upgraded lighting, fans and fixtures, recently painted, high ceilings, ceramic tile throughout all the house. No CDD's and low HOA! Just off of US 301 and minutes to I 75, your commute will be a breeze whether you are headed to downtown Tampa, the beaches, or Tampa International Airport!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488498 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10627 Scenic Hollow Drive
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $409,900
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1828
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 648.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rizetta and Company 813 533 2950
    • Association Phone: jthiessen
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW MEADOWS PHASE1A LOT 2 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-32-30-20-9UR-000002-00002.0
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

    10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468059
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Andy Arencibia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

    10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664242
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9750 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $443,450.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    9750 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498181
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9748 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $486,870.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

    9748 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498191
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10307 Wine Press Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $465,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

    10307 Wine Press Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newer construction home, nestled in a quiet community between I 75 and US 301. Living in Ventana means that you are minutes from shoppin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494048
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Patrick Rolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

    9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489070
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
    3. Contact Daquan Waldron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

    11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2984 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8363167
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420343
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Sharon Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12020 Legacy Bright Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $424,900.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

    12020 Legacy Bright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been looking for space, style, and a great community this is it. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs loft offers over 2,600 square feet and sits on an oversized, full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3539 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481402
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Keith Flanagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3201 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464678
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap