Active
    Property Photos
    2909 Billingham Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 2909 Billingham Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 2909 Billingham Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated community of Valencia Gardens, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family block home offers a functional layout and solid bones, ready for a buyer to make it their own. Built in 1999, the home includes 1,758 square feet of living space, a dedicated office/playroom/bonus room, and an attached 2 car garage. Recent updates include a roof (2022) and HVAC system (2020), providing a strong starting point for future improvements. Inside, the layout features a kitchen that opens to the main living area, a separate dining space, and an additional eat in area. The primary suite includes dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Throughout the home youll find features such as luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated lighting and ceiling fans. The covered and screened patio overlooks a fenced backyard with enough space to personalize for outdoor living or entertaining. This home presents a great opportunity for a buyer looking to add their own style and updates while benefiting from a well located property. Conveniently situated near the Land O Lakes Recreation Complex, library, shopping, and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487836 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2909 Billingham Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2312
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 753.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Gail Spector - PRESIDENT
    • Association Phone: 813-930-8036
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: VALENCIA GARDENS PHASE ONE PB 36 PGS 116-123 LOT 187
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-26-19-0060-00000-1870
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24138 Twin Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $365,500.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    24138 Twin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a practical and well sized home in the desirable Twin Lake neighborhood of Land O Lakes. This two story single family residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and approximately 1,767 heated sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880273
    2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
    3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $424,000.00 ($181.04 / sqft )

    4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885122
    2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
    3. Contact GREG Klesius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap