Active
    Property Photos
    26639 Wilgrove Place
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 26639 Wilgrove Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,499

    Address: 26639 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an active and healthy lifestyle with an array of exclusive amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, pickleball court, playground and bocce court. This new single story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. At the heart is an open concept design which includes the modern kitchen with a center island, an intimate dining area and a spacious family room with a covered porch. Nearby is the tranquil owners suite with a private bathroom and walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms and a versatile flex space are located down the hall. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487649 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26639 Wilgrove Place
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $369,499
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2198
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Goodall
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2198.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 822.06
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ICON
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TURNLEAF PHASE 1 LOT 86 DEC3567889 3567890 3615690
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422309251003
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25275 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $399,900.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

    25275 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This home is located in a peaceful and well established community, offering a comfortable Florida lifestyle. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, golf courses, and waterfront activities, with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141855
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Samir Naim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102618
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511554
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519726
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101258
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

    13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102379
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13311 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $389,499.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

    13311 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover impressive living space in this spacious 2,529 square foot two story home, where thoughtful design and modern features shine throughout. The first floor offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416899
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102954
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521182
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap