Active
    Property Photos
    17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,000

    Address: 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townhome delivers over 2,200 sq ft and lives like a single family homewithout the maintenance. One of only a few townhomes in the community featuring the larger two car garage, it checks a box most others cant. Inside, the layout just works. Granite + stainless kitchen opens to a huge family room, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The first floor primary suite offers privacy with a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs? A massive loft anchors the second level, surrounded by three bedrooms, a flex den, full bath with double sinks, and a conveniently placed laundry room. Fees include exterior & grounds maintenance, internet and pool. All this located in Pasco Countys premier planned community ANGELINE. Where innovation meets and respects nature. Featuring numerous trails and parks, Angeline is Tampa Bays first community with a farm offering fresh local produce, family events, nutrition classes and more. Direct access to the Suncoast Parkway puts you minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport and local attractions. Join this community and become part of Floridas most innovative, healthy & sustainable address!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $344,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2772
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2251.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 301.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kai Mgmt Co.
    • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0010-00000-1390
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $309,999.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

    3488 Pine Ribbon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Bexley lifestyle in this move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom town home located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable master planned communitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505440
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11175 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

    11175 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautiful, move in ready D.R Horton home in the wonderful Angeline community in Land O Lakes! This stunning home features open living and dining areas with beautiful ceramic tile and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489789
    2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Johalis Roldan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3603 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $310,990.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

    3603 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497224
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11138 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $311,490.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    11138 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499470
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11176 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $311,490.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    11176 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499471
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6076 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $322,900.00 ($179.39 / sqft )

    6076 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Florida lifestyle with NO CDD nested in Land O Lakes. Move in ready townhouse located in the gated community at The Towns at Lake Thomas. Enjoy tranquil living offering 3 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497820
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Vibha Shevade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411457
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Luis Kortright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

    3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497207
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

    17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495076
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Lochcarron Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $355,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

    2938 Lochcarron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, meticulously maintained townhome in the highly desirable ballantrae village, where style, comfort, and major system upgrades come together seamlessly. Offering 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503585
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap