Active
    Property Photos
    3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,999

    Address: 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Bexley lifestyle in this move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom town home located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable master planned communities. Designed for active families and first time buyers who want convenience, community, and top rated schools, this two story home blends low maintenance living with access to some of the best amenities in Tampa Bay. The first floor features an open concept layout with neutral tile throughout, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a gas range, breakfast bar seating, and a large walk in pantry/storage closet all overlooking the dining and living areas. A slider leads to your covered lanai style patio, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a day on the trails. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry closet with washer and dryer included. The primary suite features a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill style layout with their own en suite access. The entire second floor has been upgraded with newer blond laminate flooring for a clean, modern look. Outside, a wide grassy buffer separates the home from rear neighbors an ideal play space for kids and pets. A one car garage plus driveway parking provides everyday convenience. Living in Bexley means having 1,200 acres of preserved wilderness, the Avid Trails system, multiple resort style pools, a fitness center, dog parks, playgrounds, and the Avid Bike Park right at your doorstep. The Hub at Bexley offers trendy dining and entertainment just minutes away, and the Suncoast Parkway makes commuting to Tampa or TPA effortless. Zoned for top rated Bexley Elementary, this home delivers the lifestyle, value, and location todays buyers want.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3488 Pine Ribbon Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $309,999
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1841
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1601.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jessica Rosa/Rizzetta & Company
    • Association Phone: 813-994-1001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEXLEY SOUTH PARCEL 3 PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 104 BLOCK 4 LOT 14
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-19-001.0-004.00-014.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap