Active
    Property Photos
    2938 Lochcarron Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 2938 Lochcarron Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, meticulously maintained townhome in the highly desirable ballantrae village, where style, comfort, and major system upgrades come together seamlessly. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,846 square feet, this move in ready home delivers the feel of newer construction without the wait. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail and quality upgrades throughout, including durable faux woodgrain tile flooring on the main level that creates a clean, modern look. The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances (2018), and it flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas with shiplap feature wall, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutters throughout add a timeless, upscale touch, while newer ceiling fans enhance comfort in every room. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with luxury vinyl plank flooring, combining durability with a refined finish. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with new carpet and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom, while the guest bathroom has also been fully updated to match the homes modern feel. Beyond the cosmetic upgrades, this property stands out with major improvements that provide peace of mind, including a roof (2022), hvac system (2021) with a new high efficency blower (2026), water heater (2022), updated plumbing in all sinks (2022), and storm windows in both secondary bedrooms. The straiton community has its own pool, and the ballantrae master community offers a clubhouse, large pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, and volleyball courts. Convenient access to fl 54, fl 589, publix, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated, truly move in ready townhome where all the big ticket items have already been taken care of.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503585 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2938 Lochcarron Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2172
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
    • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Home River Group
    • Association Phone: 813-933-4000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BALLANTRAE VILLAGE 1 PB 51 PG 053 BLOCK 3 LOT 2 OR 7008 PG 1794
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-26-18-0060-00300-0020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6076 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $322,900.00 ($179.39 / sqft )

    6076 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Florida lifestyle with NO CDD nested in Land O Lakes. Move in ready townhouse located in the gated community at The Towns at Lake Thomas. Enjoy tranquil living offering 3 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497820
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Vibha Shevade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411457
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Luis Kortright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

    3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497207
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

    17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487291
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Toni Wasp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

    17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495076
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17629 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17629 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499476
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17631 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17631 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499479
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497391
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497403
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17621 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

    17621 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497410
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap