Active
    Property Photos
    17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline community of Land O Lakes. Built in 2023, this modern residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. Step inside to find an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, connecting the living and dining areas to a contemporary kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides extra space for a home office or play area. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a spa like ensuite featuring dual vanities and a spacious shower. Enjoy easy living with central cooling and heating, and low maintenance ceramic tile flooring throughout main areas. Outside, the home features a concrete block exterior, composition shingle roof, and a small private lot ideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in a growing community near schools, parks, and the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers the best of convenience and tranquility just minutes from Tampa and area beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495076 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17711 Nectar Flume Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2319
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2319.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 301.97
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: penny hernandez
    • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3A PB 90 PG 112 LOT 118
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-08-001.0-000.00-118.0
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3603 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $310,990.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

    3603 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497224
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11138 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $311,490.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    11138 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499470
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11176 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $311,490.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    11176 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499471
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6076 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $322,900.00 ($179.39 / sqft )

    6076 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Florida lifestyle with NO CDD nested in Land O Lakes. Move in ready townhouse located in the gated community at The Towns at Lake Thomas. Enjoy tranquil living offering 3 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497820
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Vibha Shevade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411457
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Luis Kortright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

    3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1726 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497207
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

    17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487291
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Toni Wasp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Lochcarron Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $355,000.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

    2938 Lochcarron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, meticulously maintained townhome in the highly desirable ballantrae village, where style, comfort, and major system upgrades come together seamlessly. Offering 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503585
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17629 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17629 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499476
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17631 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $356,990.00 ($166.66 / sqft )

    17631 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499479
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap