Active
    Property Photos
    2041 Australia Way W 49
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2041 Australia Way W 49
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $114,000

    Address: 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated close to the elevator and stairs. Freshly painted and updated carpet. Kitchen is spacious and overlooks the Florida/Bonus Room. Water heater was replaced in 2024. Schedule your showing today. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8484870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2041 Australia Way W 49
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $114,000
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 11 CONDO BLDG 11, APT 49 (WING "F" NW)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64007-011-0490
    • Unit Number: 49
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2454 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504289
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bonomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap