Active
    Property Photos
    325 Shore Crab Way
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 325 Shore Crab Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 325 Shore Crab Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    *heated pool home* gourgeous gourmet kitchen * corner lot * huge master suite w/closet organization systems * coffered ceilings* resort style living * designer touches * gorgeous pool home in the gated resort style community of mirabay is now ready for a new owner! This well appointed home features many upgrades and designer touches you won't find in your average new construction home. This home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage and 2,532 sq ft heated/3,202 sqft total under roof. There is a bedroom on the first floor currently used as an office with a full bath and 3 bedrooms and a generous sized loft on the second floor with 2 additional bathrooms. This practically new home, built in 2022 by park square homes offers a gourmet kitchen, dining, living room open concept with sliders making indoor/outdoor entertaining a breeze. Enjoy beautiful granite countertops, large format tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, 42" soft gray wood cabinetry, stainless vented hood, gas cooktop and island with counter height seating. The downstairs has soft gray tile throughout. Enjoy swimming year round in your screened in, heated salt water pool with shell lock pavers, generous sized covered lanai, mature landscaping and vinyl privacy fence. The staircase has beautiful accent handrails inviting you upstairs to the generous sized loft showcasing a beautiful statement window with views of green space. The spacious master retreat features double door entry, a gorgeous wood coffered ceiling, a walk in closet with an organization system, an en suite bath with quartz counters, double sink wood vanity, loads of storage and a gorgeous walk in shower glass enclosure with elegant floor to ceiling tile. Two more spacious bedrooms are past the loft and share a dual vanity full size bath. Give yourself the gift of resort style living in mirabay where you will have access to two pools, an impressive clubhouse, a fitness center with fitness classes, caf, lounge, water sports vessels, walking trails, playgrounds, basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts. Golf cart friendly community with friendly neighbors and community events. Make an appointment today so you can start living the lifestyle you deserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483781 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 325 Shore Crab Way
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3202
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Barcelona
    • Builder Name: Parksquare
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2532.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential for Mirabay
    • Association Phone: 1.866.378.1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 66
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-C0L-000000-00066.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465226
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

    5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4299 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464618
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Royal Bonnet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $625,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    309 Royal Bonnet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace luxury & privacy in sought after harbour isles. Newer roof (oct 2024), new impact rated windows (2025) on 2nd floor, brand new water heater (1/10/26), and solar panels that will be paid off (w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463106
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Marney Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7112 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $695,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    7112 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. This waterfront residence situated within waterset community exemplifies nice living in one of the areas most notable homes. The classic verona model b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489721
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Johnnie Tillman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6502 Maiden Sea Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $661,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

    6502 Maiden Sea Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW Exterior Paint in March 2026! SOLAR PANEL HOME=ENERGY SAVINGS!! Don't wait for New Construction! Beautiful WestBay Home located in the highly sought after WaterSet community, where elegance meets

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469049
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap