Active
    Property Photos
    8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 8607 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market, buyer financing fell through. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with 1,539 square feet of living space on a quiet dead end street with a park at the end. Designed with a split floor plan, this home provides both privacy and functional living. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, offering durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and counter seating for an eat in kitchen, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertops, a walk in shower, and a bidet/toilet combination. Additional highlights include plantation shutters throughout, indoor laundry with a utility sink, and MOTORIZED HURRICANE SHUTTERS for added convenience and protection. Step outside to enjoy a low maintenance backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, featuring rock and pavers, a HOT TUB, and a gazebo, creating your own private outdoor retreat. Located in Flood Zone X, so NO flood insurance is required. Conveniently located near Busch Gardens, with easy access to I 275 and less than 15 minutes to Downtown Tampa. Enjoy an easy commute to USF, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Air Force Base, along with nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483525 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8607 Taliaferro Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1852
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1539.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Chamberlain-HB
    • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SULPHUR SPRINGS LOT 8 AND W 1/2 CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: A-24-28-18-3EH-000015-00008.0
    • Style: Ranch
    • Zoning Code: RS-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

    8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911143
    2. Provided by EASY REALTY
    3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

    6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

    8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456724
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

    1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502065
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

    8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497029
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Roxana Argueta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

    8118 Brooks Street More Like This

    **Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478185
    2. Provided by ARK REALTY
    3. Contact Gabe Galdos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2118 Broad Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $475,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

    2118 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Distinctive mid century split level spool home set on a spacious 1/3+ acre lot in the sought after Lowry Park Central area! Showcasing classic mid century elements, the main living area features expan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499686
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $444,900.00 ($231.72 / sqft )

    1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home in the heart of Seminole Heights. The fully updated kitchen features quartz c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490950
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Juneau Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $414,900.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

    1514 Juneau Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New Construction, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home with 1643 sqft of living space. Exterior features include a front porch, rear facing 2 car garage and gutters. Interior fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499312
    2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
    3. Contact Cody Holley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap