Active
    Property Photos
    7208 12th Street
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 7208 12th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 7208 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Value is in the land! House is a tear down no entry. Calling all builders! No flood zone, no hoa, not in a historic district. It is highly unusual to find this kind of land for urban infill opportunities! . 82 acres 6 platted lots of record. Notice the additional parcel folio number. This price includes all 6 lots!! Three lots face 12th st and 3 lots face north along the un paved road where there is a sewer tap! See attachments for sewer tap location and survey. Utilize the original plats and build 3 sfh facing 12th with front load garages, and build 3 sfh facing north with back load garages with access from the south alley. Current home is on city sewer. Also this property sits inside the city of tampa urban villages zone so potentially exercise the ability to build up to 9 or 10 sfh. Just about 10 minutes to downtown tampa. This is an excellent opportunity. House has month to month tenancy. Feel free to walk the property during daylight hours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481902 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7208 12th Street
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $475
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1926
    • Bldg sqft: 2096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 71
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1808.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: CORTINO'S THERESA A LOTS A B AND C AND LOT 4 VILLA QUESTOL AND VILLA QUESTOL LOTS 2 AND 3 - SEE SEPARATE FOLIO #170051-0000
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4JL-000000-A0000.0
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: SH-RS
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5508 Branch Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $899,000.00 ($324.08 / sqft )

    5508 Branch Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own one of Seminole Heights most distinctive estate style properties, set on an oversized double lot beneath a canopy of mature trees just minutes from Downtown Tampa. This desig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467565
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Nahal Latifi-Naieni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Hilton Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $989,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

    1305 Hilton Place New Construction More Like This

    Stunning brand new construction home located in the heart of Seminole Heights, Tampaone of the city's most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned near some of Tampa's best local

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476383
    2. Provided by REALTY BLU
    3. Contact Gabriel Molinet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $949,990.00 ($359.16 / sqft )

    902 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell and packed with over $60,000 in updates, this jaw dropping modern home is the one youve been waiting for! Built in 2023 and sitting proud

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495149
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Thanh LE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7500 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $999,990.00 ($209.16 / sqft )

    7500 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this rare opportunity to live waterfront and step into a world of nostalgia and charm with this cozy vintage home that features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 4 car carport for ample parking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4781 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487987
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey Bartilucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1021 Hamilton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $925,000.00 ($306.19 / sqft )

    1021 Hamilton Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this charming two story home, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, plus an office in the heart of Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most sought after historic ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3021 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481711
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Evan Doyle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap