Active
    Property Photos
    11065 Waterford Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 11065 Waterford Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm. With a refreshing pool and a host of upgrades, this residence promises a lifestyle of relaxation and style. Property Details: Address: 11065 Waterford Ave, Englewood, FL 34224 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 2 Square Footage: 1271 Rent: $2,400.00 Features: Modern Kitchen: The heart of this home features a brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. It's a chef's delight! Spacious Living Areas: Enjoy the open and airy living spaces, perfect for entertaining friends and family. The living room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Master Suite: Retreat to the luxurious master suite with a private bathroom. The master bathroom boasts contemporary finishes and a walk in shower for a spa like experience. Two Additional Bedrooms: The two additional bedrooms are generously sized and can be utilized as guest rooms, home offices, or however best suits your lifestyle. Sparkling Pool: Beat the Florida heat in your own private pool! Whether you're taking a refreshing dip or lounging by the water, the pool area is perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Outdoor Living: Embrace the Florida lifestyle with an outdoor space that's perfect for grilling, dining, and enjoying the beautiful weather. Updated Bathrooms: The additional bathroom has also been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and finishes. Convenient Location: Located in the vibrant community of Englewood, you'll be close to shopping, dining, parks, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Additional Information: Availability: Ready for immediate move in. Pets: Pets may be considered with an additional deposit. Utilities: Tenant responsible for utilities. Lease Terms: 12 month lease preferred. Schedule a Showing: Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home! Contact us today to schedule a showing and experience the beauty and comfort of this renovated Englewood residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481117 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11065 Waterford Avenue
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1271
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 75
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.9381 / -82.2699
    • County: CHARLOTTE
    • City: ENGLEWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34224
    • Provided by: LOKATION
    • Contact: Richard Carey
    • 954-545-5583
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Living Area: 1271.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4120011580081
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687544
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680448
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap