Active
    Property Photos
    216 Grove Circle S
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 216 Grove Circle S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

    Address: 216 Grove Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Key West Style...Custom with CharacterImmaculate Renovated Pool Home that truly has it all, with resort style outdoor living in one of Dunedins most desirable locations, beautifully situated on a .23 acre lot. Located in a non flood zone with no HOA. Offering 2 bedrooms plus office/den/flex room, 3 full baths and an oversized garage with additional covered parking, the layout is flexible and functional. Completely renovated and impeccably maintained, this exceptional Dunedin residence blends comfort, style and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment you step onto the charming covered front porch, you feel it, warmth, quality and intention in every detail. Inside, vaulted ceilings, oak floors, hurricane impact windows, new interior doors, white faux blinds, and custom closet systems reflect the thoughtful updates completed with care. The living room is cozy and elegant, centered around a natural gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The stunning primary suite opens privately to the pool and features a beautifully updated en suite bath with mosaic tile flooring, dual sinks, an oversized walk in shower and three closets for exceptional storage. The 2023 kitchen is a true showpiece with Harbour Blue KraftMaid cabinetry, black matte hardware, quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, mosaic backsplash, wine rack and a sleek black stainless appliance package all designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A full size LG washer and dryer are conveniently located in the interior laundry room. Step outside and youll discover your own private retreat, truly an extension of the home. A newer heated saltwater pool with spillover 6 person spa (2022) that's fully automated and sits within a screened enclosure. The covered outdoor living space flows seamlessly into a custom outdoor kitchen complete with gas grill, pizza oven, refrigerator, freezer and remote sunshade, perfect for evenings under the Florida sky. A durable metal roof, brick paver driveway, walkway and front porch provide timeless curb appeal and ample parking. Fully fenced with white vinyl fencing and dual gates, low maintenance turf backyard, drip irrigation on well, natural gas features throughout and two sheds both equipped with electricity. A short stroll or golf cart ride to the Dunedin Marina, downtown main street where you'll find boutique shopping, dining, breweries, waterfront parks and the Pinellas Bike Trail. Natural gas services the interior fireplace, range, tankless water heater, outdoor firepit, grill, pizza oven, and pool heater, a rare and valuable feature. This property offers the perfect balance of lifestyle, luxury, and location.***BONUS: The property is zoned R 60 which means that an ADU/In Law Suite is permitted provided that it meets the code guidelines per the City of Dunedin.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480612 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 216 Grove Circle S
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,095,000
    • Price sqft: $465
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 2355
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1470.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Dunedin High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SHORE CREST LOT 152 LESS E'LY 8FT AND ALL OF LOT 153
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-81774-000-1520
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Florida
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 536 Baywood Drive N, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,265,000.00 ($393.35 / sqft )

    536 Baywood Drive N Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 536 Baywood Drive North, a beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Dunedin where thoughtful upgrades meet timeless Florida charm! This residence has been extensively updated to offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461300
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nadia Anac
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Water Wheel Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,295,000.00 ($296.00 / sqft )

    2013 Water Wheel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on almost an acre of private, wooded land within an exclusive cul de sac of only four homes, this stunning luxury estate offers the perfect blend of elegance, privacy, and resort style liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4375 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506846
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Kim Sobecki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26 Concord Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,249,000.00 ($352.83 / sqft )

    26 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Dunedin Cove. Built in 2020! Tucked behind the gates of this intimate enclave of just twenty custom homes, this beautifully designed single story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3540 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462330
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2347 Watrous Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,149,000.00 ($262.33 / sqft )

    2347 Watrous Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOVE_IN READY! Fairway Estates with a $50,000 Builder Credit toward your future outdoor living vision. Completely renovated and offering nearly 3,500 sq ft, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Dunedin residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485221
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Weybridge Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $994,500.00 ($349.19 / sqft )

    1212 Weybridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Virtually staged. This stunning single story executive pool home in the highly desirable weybridge woods located in majestic, tree lined weybridge woods

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491733
    2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
    3. Contact Greta Oliva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 Weathersfield Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,148,000.00 ($293.53 / sqft )

    791 Weathersfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Dunedin lifestylejust a golf cart ride to the heart of Downtown Dunedin. This light and bright turnkey home. offers generous living spaces and a comfortable, stylish layout. With 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3911 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498180
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Mayra Roland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Palm Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,300,000.00 ($413.62 / sqft )

    83 Palm Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come see 83 Palm Blvd, a residence arranged for everyday practicality with functional living spaces. The kitchen provides a convenient island, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated walk in pantr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400890
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Quail Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $1,069,900.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

    1575 Quail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Dunedinwhere luxury living meets an unbeatable coastal lifestyle, just minutes from the Dunedi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502785
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2279 Ranchette Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $990,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

    2279 Ranchette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2279 Ranchette Lane, an extraordinary one acre wooded estate home for sale in Dunedin, Florida, tucked away on one of the area's most sought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8386283
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap