Active
    Property Photos
    5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,990

    Address: 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet and a 2 car garage offers one of the best values in the neighborhood. The HOA is the lowest in MiraBay at just $516 per month and includes full exterior maintenance and lawn care, providing a true low maintenance lifestyle. The first floor features elegant porcelain tile throughout and an open concept kitchen with a large granite island, ideal for entertaining. A first floor bedroom offers flexibility as a guest room, office, or multi use space. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, including two connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom. The oversized primary suite offers ample room for a sitting area or workspace with great natural light. All closets have been professionally upgraded by Closets by Design, maximizing storage and organization. This home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready. Residents of MiraBay enjoy resort style amenities included in the CDD, including a heated pool with water slide, clubhouse with food and beverage service, fitness center, and access to kayaking, paddle boarding, and canoeing, along with a community dock and waterfront lifestyle. The CDD is already included in the property taxes, making budgeting simple. Conveniently located within walking distance to the clubhouse and pool, this home combines space, value, and lifestyle in one of Apollo Beachs premier communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480468 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $369,990
    • Price sqft: $114
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3258
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2623.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Compass Point/ Lesly Candelier
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES AT COMPASS POINTE LOT 2 BLOCK 201
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-926-000201-00002.0
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

    6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474449
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

    6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479468
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

    114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448475
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap