Active
    Property Photos
    6380 Camino Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6380 Camino Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset communityoffering modern living, low maintenance, and resort style amenities all in one. Enjoy truly maintenance free living with a low monthly HOA that covers the roof, exterior landscaping, mowing, hedge and tree trimming, mulching, fertilization, irrigation, exterior pest control, and even pressure washing twice a year.Waterset is known for its incredible resort style amenities that you have access to including multiple community pools, splash pads, clubhouses, fitness centers, dog parks, scenic walking trails, volleyball and pickleball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, and playgrounds. Built in 2020, this spacious home features an open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a standout with 42 inch cabinets, sleek stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the main living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main living spaces. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Step outside to your screened in rear porchan ideal space to relax and enjoy Florida living year round. Conveniently located just minutes from Apollo Beach, local hospitals, shopping, and dining, with easy access to I 75, US 41, and US 301. A short commute brings you to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and other major employment hubs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6380 Camino Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2258
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1774.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Bay-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.94
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Waterset Castle Management
    • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 4B SOUTH LOT 6 BLOCK 124K
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-B60-00124K-00006.0
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap