Active
    Property Photos
    114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    1. Image 1 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    2. Image 2 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    3. Image 3 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    4. Image 4 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    5. Image 5 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    6. Image 6 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    7. Image 7 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    8. Image 8 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    9. Image 9 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    10. Image 10 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    11. Image 11 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    12. Image 12 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    13. Image 13 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    14. Image 14 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    15. Image 15 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    16. Image 16 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    17. Image 17 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    18. Image 18 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    19. Image 19 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    20. Image 20 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    21. Image 21 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    22. Image 22 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    23. Image 23 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    24. Image 24 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    25. Image 25 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    26. Image 26 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    27. Image 27 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    28. Image 28 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    29. Image 29 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    30. Image 30 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    31. Image 31 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    32. Image 32 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    33. Image 33 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    34. Image 34 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    35. Image 35 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    36. Image 36 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    37. Image 37 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    38. Image 38 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    39. Image 39 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    40. Image 40 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    41. Image 41 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    42. Image 42 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    43. Image 43 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    44. Image 44 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    45. Image 45 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    46. Image 46 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    47. Image 47 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    48. Image 48 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    49. Image 49 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    50. Image 50 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    51. Image 51 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    52. Image 52 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    53. Image 53 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    54. Image 54 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    55. Image 55 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    56. Image 56 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    57. Image 57 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    58. Image 58 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    59. Image 59 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    60. Image 60 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    61. Image 61 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    62. Image 62 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    63. Image 63 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    64. Image 64 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    65. Image 65 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    66. Image 66 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    67. Image 67 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    68. Image 68 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    69. Image 69 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    70. Image 70 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    71. Image 71 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    72. Image 72 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    73. Image 73 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    74. Image 74 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    75. Image 75 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    76. Image 76 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    77. Image 77 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    78. Image 78 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    79. Image 79 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    80. Image 80 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    81. Image 81 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    82. Image 82 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    83. Image 83 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    84. Image 84 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    85. Image 85 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    86. Image 86 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    87. Image 87 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    88. Image 88 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    89. Image 89 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    90. Image 90 of 90 For 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,000

    Address: 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk to the MiraBay clubhouse. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,450 square feet of comfortable coastal living, featuring quality construction and thoughtful upgradesincluding brand new high end carpet installed upstairs in November 2025. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with engineered hardwood floors and a generous kitchen equipped with granite countertops, a large cooking island, stainless appliances (2020), wood cabinetry, and a range with an air fryer feature. Double doors open to the main floor office with a walk in closet, making it easy to convert into a true fourth bedroom or guest suite. A half bath is also located on this level. Outdoor living includes a cozy front porch, private back patio, and a 2 car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large walk in closet, sunny reading nook, and spacious bath with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath, and the upstairs laundry room adds convenience. Recent updates: New A/C units with UV lights & WiFi thermostats (2021) Interior paint (2022) Exterior paint (2023) Brand new water heater (2025) New water softener (2025) New garbage disposal New high end carpet upstairs (2025) Living in MiraBay means enjoying true maintenance free convenience. The HOA covers landscaping, flood and property insurance, pest control, exterior painting, metal roof upkeep, and interior/exterior water usage. Following the impacts of Hurricane Helene, MiraBay once again proved its strength as a high elevation, flood resilient communityhomes remained high and dry, reinforcing its reputation as one of the safest waterfront communities in the area. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort style amenities: a heated pool with waterslide and spa, 24 hour fitness center, recreation spaces, pickleball, tennis, basketball, playgrounds, parks, caf, and resident lounge. Kayaks, sailboats, and paddleboards are available for use on the lagoon. This is a golf cartfriendly community with a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Located close to downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches, this home offers both convenience and exceptional Florida living. Move in ready and competitively pricedcome experience what makes MiraBay such a special place to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8448475 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
    • Viewed: 75
    • Price: $374,000
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 177
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Bayfair
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2450.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 787.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Channel Casbell
    • Association Phone: 813-533-2950 ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 5B LOT 3 BLOCK 67
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-76J-000067-00003.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 75
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

    6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474449
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

    6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479468
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

    5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480468
    2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jon Spinks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5536 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $439,000.00 ($142.30 / sqft )

    5536 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5536 Luminar Pointe Ln | Apollo Beach, FL 33572 3 Beds | 2.5 Baths | 2 Car Garage | Loft | Hurricane Impact Windows | Corner Unit | MiraBay Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496417
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap