Active
    Property Photos
    6345 Jensen View Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,710

    Address: 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a resort style collection of amenities including multiple pools (lap and zero entry), clubhouses and fitness centers, numerous parks, miles of trails, and courts for pickleball, tennis, sand volleyball, and basketball. The brand new Founders Club is just a short stroll from this homesite. The Cowden floor plan is designed for entertaining and daily function. The first floor features a centerpiece island kitchen that opens to the dining and family areas, stylish tile flooring, and seamless indoor outdoor flow to a covered lanai. A convenient powder bath completes the main level. Design selections brighten the kitchen; pair with muted finishes and let your dcor speak for itself. Upstairs, the Owners Retreat includes a walk in closet and private bath, while additional bedrooms and a full hall bath provide flexible space for guests, work, or hobbies. Built by David Weekley Homes, this plan reflects LifeDesign principlesclarity, flow, and natural lightwhile emphasizing energy smart construction and the confidence of an industry leading 1 2 10 builders warranty. For current availability, estimated completion dates, and a full features sheet (design package, energy features, HOA/CDD), please contact David Weekley Homes to schedule your tour. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6345 Jensen View Avenue
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $339,710
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 83
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: The Cowden
    • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1774.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASE E LOT 7 BLOCK 38
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D8V-000038-00007.0
    • Style: Craftsman, Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap