Active
    Property Photos
    6330 Lantern View Place
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 6330 Lantern View Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,130 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a two car detached garage. The open and inviting floor plan provides comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, with a spacious main living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. A convenient guest bedroom is located on the first floor, offering privacy and flexibility for visitors or the perfect home office as well as a full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find the spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom along with the additional bedrooms and guest bathroom, creating a functional and well designed layout. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the rear patio, perfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle. The home also includes a tankless water heater, garage shelving, a security system, all kitchen appliances, plus a washer and dryer. Located in the award winning Waterset community, this home offers access to amazing amenities, including tennis, pickleball, basketball, sand volleyball, resort style pools, state of the art fitness centers, scenic walking trails, and a community clubhouse perfect for social gatherings. Waterset is known for its exceptional design, landscaping, and community engagement. The area is home to the Southshore Sportsplex, schools, a Publix grocery store, dining options, and more shopping and restaurants are on the way. Just five miles west, you'll find the Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, a public boat ramp, marinas, and waterfront restaurants. With easy access to major highways such as US41, Selmon Expressway, I 75, I 4, I 275, and close proximity to MacDill AFB, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Floridas beautiful ivory sandy beaches, convenience is at your doorstep. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home! Call today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8485323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6330 Lantern View Place
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2806
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2130.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Bay-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.20
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Mgmt/Katrina Parodi
    • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 3A-1 & WATERSET BOULEVARD PHASE 2A LOT 2 BLOCK 54
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-9ZP-000054-00002.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

    6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497049
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

    475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488151
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6333 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $319,990.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    6333 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Set in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Tampa's employers, dining, and TPA, you keep the coastal ease while staying connected to everything you need. At Waterset, a resort style routine come

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497124
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 444 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $324,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    444 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 with concrete block construction, modern finishes, and a smart home system, this is a move in ready home built to last. The open floor plan is bright and efficient with high ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502893
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tim Terpening
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap