Active
    Property Photos
    5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,990

    Address: 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Move In Ready Condo in Gated Community Riverview, FL Welcome to 5507 Legacy Crescent Pl, Riverview, FL 33578! This comfortable and well maintained condo is located in a gated community with an unbeatable location near US 301, I 75, and the Selmon Expressway, offering easy access to Brandon (just minutes away) and approximately 15 minutes to Downtown Tampa. The home features a functional and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas and great natural light truly ready for you to move in and enjoy. Rent includes water, trash, and access to community amenities, giving you added value and convenience. Enjoy resort style features including pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and more all within a secure, gated environment and close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Riverviews most convenient locations!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479933 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5507 Legacy Crescent Place 202
    • Viewed: 70
    • Price: $1,990
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1220
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    • Acreage: 1,220.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Living Area: 1220.00
    School Information
    • High School: Adams High
    • Middle School: Adams-HB
    • School Elementary: Alafia-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ZRS MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 8136201733
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-904-005507-00202.0
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 70
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    9520 Amberdale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492773
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1688 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503372
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437719
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474340
    2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2076 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492709
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484182
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9211 Hillcroft Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    9211 Hillcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car attached garage in the gated community of Magnolia Park. The inviting foyer opens to a spacious, open concept layout combining the kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502494
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a garage located in the Villages of Bloomingdale. The renovated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, spacious granite countertops, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486614
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Jamie Sperling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435423
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Darlene Gore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

    Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505009
    2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap