Active
    Property Photos
    6347 Jensen View Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 6 For 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $367,990

    Address: 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys LifeDesign principlesclarity, flow, and natural lightthis home also emphasizes energy smart construction and is supported by a 1 2 10 builders warranty. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Waterset in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Community amenities include multiple pools (lap and zero entry), clubhouses and fitness centers, more than 10 parks, over 12 miles of trails, and courts for pickleball, tennis, sand volleyball, and basketball. The bright, open first floor features a spacious island kitchen overlooking the dining and family areas, smart under stair storage, a convenient powder bath, and durable laminate flooring for easy care. Balancing warm and cool tones adds dimension and high contrast to the interior palette. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides space for work or relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while the Owners Retreat offers peaceful pond views, a large walk in closet, and a well appointed private bath. For current availability, estimated completion dates, and a full features sheet (design package, energy features, HOA/CDD), please contact David Weekley Homes to schedule your tour. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479468 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6347 Jensen View Avenue
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $367,990
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2212
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: The Peppermill
    • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1774.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASE E LOT 8 BLOCK 37
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D8V-000037-00008.0
    • Style: Craftsman, Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462658
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

    6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

    6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476887
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

    6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475892
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

    6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479508
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

    6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495587
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498120
    2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
    3. Contact chris Spooner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

    6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474449
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

    5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480468
    2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jon Spinks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

    114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448475
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap