Active
    Property Photos
    5041 Cabrilla Court
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5041 Cabrilla Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 5041 Cabrilla Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Discover the best of Florida waterfront living in Gulf Harbors in New Port Richey, where style, comfort, and quick Gulf access create an exceptional coastal retreat. This vibrant waterfront retreat delivers 67 feet of canal frontage and puts you less than a quarter mile from the open Gulf of Mexico, meaning sunset cruises, fishing trips, and waterfront dining are just minutes from your backyard. Bring the boat, the paddleboards, and your sense of adventure. Step inside and feel the energy of soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, sun filled living spaces, and stylish new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The beautifully redesigned kitchen steals the spotlight with sleek stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge ready for entertaining, a statement vent hood, and a modern drawer microwave built seamlessly into the island perfect for hosting friends after a day on the water. Walls of sliding glass doors frame sparkling canal views, while the bay window breakfast nook is your front row seat for morning coffee and the occasional dolphin sighting. The split floor plan keeps things comfortable and private, with a spacious primary suite that feels like a personal spa retreat, complete with dual vanities, a rain head walk in shower with built in bench, and a generous walk in closet. Guests will love having their own space too, with a private ensuite in the second bedroom and an additional full bath for added convenience. Outside is where the Florida lifestyle truly shines. A refreshed exterior, repainted tile roof and driveway, and a new paver patio create the perfect setting for sunset gatherings, weekend barbecues, or simply unwinding by the water. Located in a golf cart friendly community with optional access to the private beach club and neighborhood events through the civic association (a voluntary HOA), this home offers the fun, freedom, and waterfront living buyers dream about.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8478175 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5041 Cabrilla Court
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2776
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2776.00
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gulf Harbors Civic Association
    • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FLOR A MAR SEC C9 1ST ADD PB 11 PG 61 LOT 8 BLK 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-15-079D-02300-0080
    • View: Water
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5539 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $784,500.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

    5539 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Downtown Estate | 0.6 Acre Resort Style Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Downtown New Port Richey living. This rare, one of a kind custom ranch offers a private resort lifestyle on a mass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4164 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108268
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5451 Windward Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $929,900.00 ($290.23 / sqft )

    5451 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Gulf Harbors waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful just over 2,000 sq ft home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. A separate area ideal for a p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881438
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Tim Pawloski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6170 Seaside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

    6170 Seaside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ultimate multi generational gulf front retreat in the highly sought after community of gulf harbors sea forest where luxury, flexibility, and waterfront living come together in specta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Amy Knightley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4346 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $869,900.00 ($267.50 / sqft )

    4346 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED! AN EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT ESTATE THE ULTIMATE COASTAL LUXURY EXPERIENCE A rare and remarkable opportunity to own over 100 feet of deep water frontage with direct, unobstructed Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472869
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Garcia de Omana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4335 Sanddollar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $799,900.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

    4335 Sanddollar Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell! Come live the florida lifestyle! Exceptional waterfront pool home nestled in the highly sought after gulf harbors sea forest community. Transferable flood insurance only $1,095/year! I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430750
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Eirene Mathews, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4915 South Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $844,900.00 ($189.78 / sqft )

    4915 South Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront paradise! Rare opportunity! Gulf access! 2. 3 private acres! Salt water pool! Your own boat ramp! Rv parking & hookup! Large garage plus a large detached building! Dead end street! No hoa!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4452 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8447875
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4851 Bonito Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $780,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

    4851 Bonito Drive More Like This

    This Key West style Elevated home did not flood during hurricane Helene. It boasts 131 of seawall frontage on the deep South Channel with direct access to the gulf. The first floor has 1 bedroom, 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4124 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444662
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ellen Buczinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5040 Glenn Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $799,900.00 ($242.54 / sqft )

    5040 Glenn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living in Gulf Harbors Fully Remodeled & Move In Ready! Welcome to 5040 Glenn Dr., a beautifully renovated waterfront home located on a deep water canal in the highly desirable Gulf Har

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497396
    2. Provided by AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact James Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6321 Garland Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    6321 Garland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury with peace of mind, new roof January 2025! Perched 14 feet above sea level, this elevated waterfront retreat delivers breathtaking Gulf views along with exceptional storm protection.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472915
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5440 Leeward Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $895,000.00 ($310.55 / sqft )

    5440 Leeward Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled waterfront retreat, set on a wide, deep water canal with quick access to open Gulf waters, perfect for large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474664
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dean Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap