Active
    Property Photos
    4335 Sanddollar Court
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 4335 Sanddollar Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 4335 Sanddollar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Priced to sell! Come live the florida lifestyle! Exceptional waterfront pool home nestled in the highly sought after gulf harbors sea forest community. Transferable flood insurance only $1,095/year! Immediately notice the beautiful curb appeal, long driveway, and 2 car garage that provides plenty of off street parking. Fantastic outdoor living space! Great for entertaining! Splash into the amazing salt system pool or enjoy the spacious dock + 10,000 lb. Boat lift (with brand new motors) minutes to the gulf of america! Upon entering this immaculate home, be overwhelmed with the wood floors + impressive gas fireplace + tons of natural light. Gourmet eat in kitchen has breakfast bar + stainless steel appliances. Family room with french doors out to the two story screened in lanai + pool bathroom! Separate dining room + den + half bathroom. Primary suite including two walk in closets + spa like primary bathroom with dual sinks and large shower + french doors out to a large balcony. Two additional bedrooms with conveniently located full bathroom. Upstairs laundry near all bedrooms. Exclusive gulf harbors sea forest community offers pool + clubhouse + tennis courts + community boat ramp + private beach! Located near restaurants + shopping + major highways. Schedule your private showing today! No damage or flooding during hurricanes helene or milton!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8430750 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4335 Sanddollar Court
    • Viewed: 197
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3285
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2455.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Baran Property Management - Donna Baran
    • Association Phone: 727-815-3672
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS SEA FOREST UNIT 3C PB 26 PG 9-10 LOT 264 OR 9468 PG 0076
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-06-001.H-000.00-264.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 197
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5539 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $784,500.00 ($188.40 / sqft )

    5539 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Downtown Estate | 0.6 Acre Resort Style Sanctuary Experience the pinnacle of Downtown New Port Richey living. This rare, one of a kind custom ranch offers a private resort lifestyle on a mass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4164 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108268
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6170 Seaside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

    6170 Seaside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ultimate multi generational gulf front retreat in the highly sought after community of gulf harbors sea forest where luxury, flexibility, and waterfront living come together in specta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4081 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Amy Knightley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4915 South Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $844,900.00 ($189.78 / sqft )

    4915 South Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront paradise! Rare opportunity! Gulf access! 2. 3 private acres! Salt water pool! Your own boat ramp! Rv parking & hookup! Large garage plus a large detached building! Dead end street! No hoa!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4452 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.31 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8447875
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5040 Glenn Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $799,900.00 ($242.54 / sqft )

    5040 Glenn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living in Gulf Harbors Fully Remodeled & Move In Ready! Welcome to 5040 Glenn Dr., a beautifully renovated waterfront home located on a deep water canal in the highly desirable Gulf Har

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497396
    2. Provided by AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact James Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6321 Garland Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    6321 Garland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront luxury with peace of mind, new roof January 2025! Perched 14 feet above sea level, this elevated waterfront retreat delivers breathtaking Gulf views along with exceptional storm protection.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472915
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Seagull Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

    4340 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated waterfront living at its finest! This classic and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 3,480 heated sq. ft. (5,098 total) on an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5098 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884869
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6244 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $776,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

    6244 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    !! Waterfront Living with Direct Gulf Access!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning Key Weststyle waterfront home located on a deep water canal with direct Gulf of Mexico access. O

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4188 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884596
    2. Provided by F.R.O.G. REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Christie Zimmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6340 Spoonbill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $850,000.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

    6340 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HIGH & DRY NO FLOODING! Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this meticulously updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom coastal retreat, offering a New HVAC (2023), New Energy Efficient Windo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4564 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486304
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Janessa Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6241 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $865,000.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

    6241 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready!! Exquisite waterfront retreat! Boaters paradise! Welcome to your dream waterfront pool home. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal fr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4796 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8368289
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap