Active
    Property Photos
    13607 2nd Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 13607 2nd Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,999

    Address: 13607 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional, one of a kind brick estate home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, situated on over one acre in the highly desirable Mill Creek community. With timeless curb appeal, a sprawling layout, and incredible indoor outdoor living, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and classic Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, youll be greeted by an expansive manicured lawn, mature shade trees, and stately brick exterior. Inside, the home opens to bright, open living areas featuring soaring ceilings and elegant marble flooring throughout the foyer, dining room, kitchen, and laundry room. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, providing flexible space for families, guests, or working from home. The oversized primary suite serves as a true retreat with ample room, abundant closet space, and a spacious en suite bath. Secondary bedrooms are well proportioned and conveniently located near full bathrooms. The updated kitchen is designed for both functionality and entertaining, featuring wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, a large center island, built in oven, stainless steel appliances, pantry storage, and an adjacent breakfast area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family rooms, ideal for gatherings. The family room is anchored by a wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and character. A bonus room with a full bathroom, privately located on the opposite side of the home, offers endless possibilities, perfect as a guest suite, game room, multigenerational living space, or private retreat. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a large screened in pool (approximately 33 x 14) and expansive covered lanai, ideal for year round enjoyment. The huge backyard with mature landscaping and fruit trees provides exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors, making it perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Additional features include a spacious laundry room, ample storage throughout, and a large garage. Conveniently located near shopping, major highways, and top rated schools, this home offers peaceful estate living with everyday convenience. Rare opportunity to own an over 3,000 sq ft home on acreage in Mill Creek. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477578 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13607 2nd Avenue E
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $789,999
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 3056
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 82
    • Acreage: 1.03 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3056.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Denise Perez
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Smart Home
    • Legal Description: LOT 2024 MILL CREEK PHASE II SUB PI#5641.0580/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 564105807
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

    523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3571 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680633
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Danelle Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5527 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466503
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 129th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $799,900.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

    835 129th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 12/2024! Exceptional home with breathtaking pond & preserve views and a resort style 38x14 heated saltwater pool with travertine deckyour priva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689973
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Anna Ritzenthaler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

    522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4657 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492378
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Zoller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

    813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4823 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688704
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact David Short
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

    12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654128
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

    9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653856
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap