Active
    Property Photos
    1005 Cypress Street 1
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 1005 Cypress Street 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,990

    Address: 1005 Cypress Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33606

    Description

    Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION Directly across the street from the University of Tampa and Julian B. Lane Park. Perfect opportunity for student housing while supporting a walkable lifestyle in the heart of North Hyde Park. Situated just blocks from Armature Works, the Cass St. bridge to Downtown, and conveniently midway between Downtown Tampa and the Tampa International Airport. The upcoming Rome Collective is expected to be completed Summer 2025, promising even more exciting restaurants, cafes, and retail just around the corner. Furthermore, the Oakhurst Square Apartments are set to be redeveloped. This 1600 sq/ft SandHill features a large great room and a parking pad in the rear. This luxurious townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and ample space and opportunity in a modern home in the heart of North Hyde Park. *Plant High School District
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1005 Cypress Street 1
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $649,990
    • Price sqft: $401
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1620
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: SANDHILL A
    • Builder Name: Domain Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Stewart-HB
    • School Elementary: Tampa Bay Boluevard-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAST 1/2 OF LOT 7, BLOCK 9, "MAP OF MUNRO'S AND CLEWIS'S ADDITION TO WEST-TAMPA"
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4PP-000009-00007.10
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid-Century Modern
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: RM-24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2221 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $624,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

    2221 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 story townhome, centrally located in the heart of Hyde Park. This residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan, beginning with a spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492583
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Heather Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $595,000.00 ($268.02 / sqft )

    2210 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath distinguished townhome at the Brownstones of SoHo! Set in the heart of South Tampa, this residence places you just a short stroll from the areas most well known

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Erlandson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2226 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $599,000.00 ($269.82 / sqft )

    2226 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular 3 BR floor plan at Brownstones of SoHo! Live steps from the action with many of South Tampa's favorite establishments outside of your residence. First floor features a tandem 2 car garage. On

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467219
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Albany Avenue 16, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $700,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

    111 Albany Avenue 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, great bright sunny beautiful townhouse a corner location. High ceilings all new wood floors. 3 private bedrooms all with private baths. Guest half bath on 2nd level. Large op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461814
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1332 Gray Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $650,000.00 ($293.19 / sqft )

    1332 Gray Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own stunning rooftop views at the residence in the Las Azoteas Townhomes Views at North Hyde Park! This downtown Tampa premier luxury townhome community is perfectly p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496312
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Joe Hajeski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Davis Boulevard B, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $609,000.00 ($288.08 / sqft )

    105 Davis Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island living in the heart of the city! Davis Island townhome with private fenced back yard and NO HOA FEES! This is a very impressive PET FRIENDLY 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath. You will step into your own pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496058
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julien Collet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $599,000.00 ($270.19 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This modern 2 bed 2.5 bath town house offers the best of urban living, within minutes away from amazing recreation and restaurants, including the Riverwalk, Hyde Park Village, Oxford Exchange, Bayshor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310291
    2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Amrit Lakhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Biscayne Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $625,000.00 ($338.57 / sqft )

    108 Biscayne Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing townhouse just steps from downtown Davis Islands. Some of these photos have been virtually staged. This one checks all the boxes! Low HOA and attached 2 car garage. On the first floor, find th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468735
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Kristen Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap