Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 33 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 34 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 35 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 36 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    37. Image 37 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    38. Image 38 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    39. Image 39 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    40. Image 40 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    41. Image 41 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    42. Image 42 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    43. Image 43 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    44. Image 44 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    45. Image 45 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    46. Image 46 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    47. Image 47 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    48. Image 48 of 48 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    This modern 2 bed 2.5 bath town house offers the best of urban living, within minutes away from amazing recreation and restaurants, including the Riverwalk, Hyde Park Village, Oxford Exchange, Bayshore, Armature Works, Curtis Hixon, and Julian B Riverfront Park. This town house features a private rooftop terrace giving unique views of the city, a wet bar with refrigerator on the rooftop floor, and a 1 car garage with plenty room for extra storage. One bedroom and bathroom on the 1st floor ideal for guests, roommates, or an in home office. The 2nd floor features high ceilings and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The modern kitchen is the center of the second floor opening up to the living room and dining room on either side. The large master suite is located on the 3rd floor with the washer and dryer located right down the hall. Anchoring the 3rd floor is a space ideal for a workspace, exercise room, or nursery. Call to schedule a private tour of this beautiful townhome.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6310291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 279
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2217
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 356
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: FIG
    • Builder Name: Peregrine Construction Group
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1697.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Home River Group Tampa
    • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: LAS AZOTEAS TOWNHOMES LOT 14
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4S3-000001-00013.14
    • Views: 279
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2221 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $624,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

    2221 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 story townhome, centrally located in the heart of Hyde Park. This residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan, beginning with a spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492583
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Heather Sandlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $595,000.00 ($268.02 / sqft )

    2210 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath distinguished townhome at the Brownstones of SoHo! Set in the heart of South Tampa, this residence places you just a short stroll from the areas most well known

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Erlandson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2226 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $599,000.00 ($269.82 / sqft )

    2226 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular 3 BR floor plan at Brownstones of SoHo! Live steps from the action with many of South Tampa's favorite establishments outside of your residence. First floor features a tandem 2 car garage. On

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467219
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Cypress Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $649,990.00 ($401.23 / sqft )

    1005 Cypress Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION Directly across the street from the University of Tampa and Julian B. Lane Park. Perfect opportunity for student housing while supporting a walkable lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476334
    2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Robles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Albany Avenue 16, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $700,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

    111 Albany Avenue 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, great bright sunny beautiful townhouse a corner location. High ceilings all new wood floors. 3 private bedrooms all with private baths. Guest half bath on 2nd level. Large op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461814
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1332 Gray Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $650,000.00 ($293.19 / sqft )

    1332 Gray Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own stunning rooftop views at the residence in the Las Azoteas Townhomes Views at North Hyde Park! This downtown Tampa premier luxury townhome community is perfectly p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496312
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Joe Hajeski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Davis Boulevard B, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $609,000.00 ($288.08 / sqft )

    105 Davis Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island living in the heart of the city! Davis Island townhome with private fenced back yard and NO HOA FEES! This is a very impressive PET FRIENDLY 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath. You will step into your own pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496058
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julien Collet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Biscayne Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $625,000.00 ($338.57 / sqft )

    108 Biscayne Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing townhouse just steps from downtown Davis Islands. Some of these photos have been virtually staged. This one checks all the boxes! Low HOA and attached 2 car garage. On the first floor, find th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468735
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Kristen Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap